Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Heart of Anger : Practical Help for the Prevention and Cure of Anger in Children

Cover Image

The Heart of Anger : Practical Help for the Prevention and Cure of Anger in Children

by Louis Paul Priolo, Foreword by John MacArthur, Preface by Jay Edward Adams

Paperback
  • $19.99 List Price
  • $5.25
  • (You Save 73%)
  • from Second Edition Bookstore
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for The Heart of Anger : Practical Help for the Prevention and Cure of Anger in Children

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
wear on book, cover Used - Acceptable

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages and cover are intact with limited wear.

Details from Seller

GWBooks

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Some highlighting. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. ...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

        Details from Seller

        GreenEarthBooks

        All 4423 ratings

        Ships from: Portland, OR

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.72

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our i...

        Details from Seller

        RiverCityBooks

        All 2158 ratings

        Ships from: Tualatin, OR

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.74

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        2009 Paperback Used: Very Good in None as Issued jacket 9781879737280. Minimal shelfwear w/a small crease, and...

        Details from Seller

        Second Edition Bookstore

        All 47 ratings

        Ships from: Borger, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $5.25

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Like New condition.

        Details from Seller

        Wonder Book

        All 13084 ratings

        Ships from: Frederick, MD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.75

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        1879737280 Very Good Condition. Has minor wear. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

        Details from Seller

        HawkingBooks

        All 199 ratings

        Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.39

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

        Details from Seller

        Textbookcenter.com

        All 45177 ratings

        Ships from: Columbia, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.80

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        01-01-1998 Softcover Good Notes and marking. Some underlining.

        Details from Seller

        eBookman CA

        All 659 ratings

        Ships from: Orange, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $9.15

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        1997 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Very good church ex-library book with the usua...

        Details from Seller

        DeesBooks

        All 4 ratings

        Ships from: McClelland, IA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $9.85

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Very good 1998 Calvary Press Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, text clean with strong binding.

        Details from Seller

        CPK Sales HI

        All 73 ratings

        Ships from: Honolulu, HI

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $9.99

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        New York, U.S.A. 2000 Soft Cover NEW 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 4th printing 2000, Softcover, NEW, no marks or blemis...

        Details from Seller

        Bookshelfillers NJ

        All 174 ratings

        Ships from: Merchantville, NJ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $10.95

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        2007 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 201 p. Contains: Ill...

        Details from Seller

        JC's Books

        All 8 ratings

        Ships from: Athol, ID

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $10.95

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Brand New. Sealed for extra protection. Order Tracking Provided.

        Details from Seller

        Loving Truth Books and Gifts

        All 4 ratings

        Ships from: Martinsburg, WV

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $11.89

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        1997 Soft cover Very Good Book. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked b...

        Details from Seller

        The Bookseller AB

        All 35 ratings

        Ships from: Edmonton, AB

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $12.00

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!

        Details from Seller

        citywbooks

        All 943 ratings

        Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $12.00

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        1997 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine book with minor corner, edge & scuffing we...

        Details from Seller

        DeesBooks

        All 4 ratings

        Ships from: McClelland, IA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $12.35

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        1879737280 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

        Details from Seller

        Sandman Book Company

        All 81 ratings

        Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $14.75

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

        Details from Seller

        Extremely_Reliable

        All 2282 ratings

        Ships from: Richmond, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $15.69

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        1879737280 Item in bad condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly,...

        Details from Seller

        SellBackYourBook

        All 706 ratings

        Ships from: Aurora, IL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $16.37

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for The Heart of Anger : Practical Help for the Prevention and Cure of Anger in Children

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.