Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Hawaii Tides of Change

Image Unavailable
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $7.29
  • (You Save 70%)
  • from Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Hawaii Tides of Change

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.96

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.81

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.82

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0896101606 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light...

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.29

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ New. Faint shelfwear to jacket.

Details from Seller

Julian Brogi, Bookseller OR

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Aiea, HI 1990 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0896101606. Gray cloth binding. 203 pp. Color & B&W ...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Heavily Illustrated Waipahu, Hawaii, U.S.A. 1989 Cloth First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book. 11x11. HAW 0166...

Details from Seller

Walk a Crooked Mile Books

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1st edition. 203pp, quarto, color and b&w photos by Rick Golt. NF/VG, hardcover with dust jacket. Barest of we...

Details from Seller

Sara Armstrong - Books CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Cedarville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Rick Golt 1989 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Large Format. Light wear to the jacket and the book, v...

Details from Seller

Brett's Books TX

All 91 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0896101606 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket in SLIPCASE ~ all books carefully examined & well p...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0896101606 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket in SLIPCASE ~ all books carefully e...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Aiea, HI 1989 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. 203 pp. With extensive color a...

Details from Seller

Persephone's Books NC

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Gastonia, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Aiea, Hawaii 1989 Hardcover Fine in Very Good jacket 1st Edition, Dust Jacket. The book is in like new conditi...

Details from Seller

Old Easley Antiques GA

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Golt, Rick (photograper) 1989 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good/Very Good in Slipcase 0896101606 203 pages, 4...

Details from Seller

Russian Hill Bookstore CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Waipahu, HI 1989 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0896101606. Near fine in a Near fine dustjacket. Beautifull...

Details from Seller

Donald L.King

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Lynn, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Aiea, HI. 1989 Hard cover Very Good in Very Good jacket SIGNED BY RICK GOLT. Very good in very good d.j. and s...

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.88

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Golt, Rick (photographer) Aiea, HI 1989 Hardcover First As New in As New jacket 11.5" x 11" Oversize. Photogra...

Details from Seller

McLaren Books TX

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Photography By Rick Golt 1989 Hard cover First edition. Fine in new dust jacket. With a very slip case code1849...

Details from Seller

Bradleys Books OR

All 65 ratings

Ships from: McMinnville, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Aiea, Hawaii 1989 Hardcover First Edition NF/NF 0896101606. Oversized with lovely b&w and color photos througho...

Details from Seller

Cordell-Wilson Books MO

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Carthage, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.50

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Hawaii Tides of Change

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.