• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Haunted : Tales of the Grotesque

    Image Unavailable

    Haunted : Tales of the Grotesque

    by Joyce Carol Oates

    Hardcover
    • $21.95 List Price
    • $1.99
    • (You Save 90%)
    • from Blue Cloud Books
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for Haunted : Tales of the Grotesque

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    0525936556 Ships in 1-2 business days!

    Details from Seller

    CarpePMbooks.com

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Kennesaw, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Servi...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reu...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small c...

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land ...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book.AS IS!

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Very good First printing hard cover, Dutton, 1994. VG+ in an Excellent jacket. Name of previous owner on first...

    Details from Seller

    PDowning Books PA

    All 229 ratings

    Ships from: East Petersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.25

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2/1/1994 Hardcover 1 ST / 1 ST FEBRUARY New 0525936556 HARDCOVER STORE DISPLAY ITEM, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY...

    Details from Seller

    ab bookco TX

    All 1608 ratings

    Ships from: San Antonio, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.09

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    EXCELLENT CONDITION

    Details from Seller

    sheppardsales

    All 18 ratings

    Ships from: brockton, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.10

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1994-02-01 Trade Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.60

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0525936556 New book. Delivery confirmation on all packages. We provide prompt personalized customer service.

    Details from Seller

    Country Book and Things, LLC

    All 349 ratings

    Ships from: Freeport, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.98

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover Good Reliable and presentable hardcover book. In a full dust jacke...

    Details from Seller

    The Yard Sale Store NY

    All 158 ratings

    Ships from: Narrowsburg, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover Good in Good jacket 1st prtg. 8vo, 310pp. DJ flaps have been taped ...

    Details from Seller

    Banks Books & Etc GA

    All 66 ratings

    Ships from: Palmetto, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1994 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Ship Daily! Best Buy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Wit...

    Details from Seller

    M.Y.T.H VII

    All 427 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ecosales

    All 36 ratings

    Ships from: Lexington, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1994 Hardcover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Small den...

    Details from Seller

    Garden of Books CA

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Loomis, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0525936556 Stated first printing, Feb 1994. Clean paperback.

    Details from Seller

    Bookfriendz

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: Tucson, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Good ORDERS ARE SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS/

    Details from Seller

    SECOND CHANCE BOOKS CA

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: WHITTIER, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S. A 1994 Hard Cover Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Near Fine in Fine jacket 9...

    Details from Seller

    Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

    All 493 ratings

    Ships from: Batavia, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover First Printing Near Fine in Very Good jacket Short Fiction. 8vo-ove...

    Details from Seller

    funyettabooks Mn

    All 64 ratings

    Ships from: Hastings, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Hb 1 VG- in VG- jacket 310pp. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities.

    Details from Seller

    Priceless Books IL

    All 176 ratings

    Ships from: Urbana, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for Haunted : Tales of the Grotesque

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.