Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Hats Off : Poems and Drawings

Cover Image

Hats Off : Poems and Drawings

by Grenfell, Janie Hampton

Hardcover
  • $19.99 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from GreenEarthBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Hats Off : Poems and Drawings

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
01/10/2000 Hardcover Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Details from Seller

AwesomeBooksUSA

All 2128 ratings

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
01/10/2000 Hardcover Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Details from Seller

AwesomeBooksUSA

All 2128 ratings

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you b...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.64

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.36

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Reprint. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. A few fly-specks on dj f...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.04

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.29

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket Reprint. Compiled and introduced by Janie Hampto...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.87

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London, United Kingdom 2000 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Fine jacket Near fine hard cover in fine dj n...

Details from Seller

Dustjacket Books and Treasures NS

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Halifax, NS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.60

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Good *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the eve...

Details from Seller

Brit Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Buckingham,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.64

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Good *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the eve...

Details from Seller

Brit Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Buckingham,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.64

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover *** QUALITY EX LIBRARY COPY***IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION***MAY HAVE SOME LIBRARY STAMPS, MA...

Details from Seller

THE-BOOK-FACTORY

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Sleaford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Very Good Very Good condition with no significant faults. Clearly used but very few minor defe...

Details from Seller

Alexthefatdawg

Ships from: Nr Lampeter,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.28

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover BRAND_NEW Brand new, never read, fast shipping.

Details from Seller

Landingzonebooks

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Jersey City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Near Fine - in Very Good DJ. Small nick to the DJ at the foot of the upper panel otherwise a very well presente...

Details from Seller

BookLoversUK

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Peasedown St. John, 00

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
London 2000 Reprint. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. A few fly-sp...

Details from Seller

John C. Newland

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Cheltenham, Glos.,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.17

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardback First Edition Fine in Very Good jacket Poetry. FINE/NR FINE JOHN MURRAY HARDBACK, PRICE-CLIPPED ...

Details from Seller

84 Charing Cross Road Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Stevenage,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.45

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Size: 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall; 96 pages Robust packaging. 1st clas...

Details from Seller

M Godding Ltd

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Devizes,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.18

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 JOHN MURRAY, 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 96. Book Condition: Very Good. #1275834 Shipped from UK. De...

Details from Seller

Bookbarn International

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Near Bath,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
London 2000 Reprint Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. Compiled and introduced by Jan...

Details from Seller

John C. Newland

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Cheltenham, Glos.,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.30

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Hats Off : Poems and Drawings

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.