Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Hart Crane : A Life

Cover Image

Hart Crane : A Life

by Clive Fisher

Hardcover
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Michener & Rutledge Bookseller KS
Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Hart Crane : A Life

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Pondview Associates

All 666 ratings

Ships from: Monroe Township, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0300090617 Ex-library book. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Has mild wear. Five star seller - S...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0300090617. Near new; text clean and tight; 1.9 x 9.1 x 6.4...

Details from Seller

Michener & Rutledge Bookseller KS

All 156 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
4-1-02 Hardcover FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light sheflwear to the dust jack...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Illustrated. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 592 p. Contains: Illus...

Details from Seller

Bedrock Books & Art MT

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Helena, MT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition FINE/FINE 0300090617.

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven and London 2002 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has sun-toning to the...

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Mild shelfwear. Clean.

Details from Seller

Alphaville Books MD

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Hyattsville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New BRAND NEW, Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS!

Details from Seller

Wit's End Books

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.88

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT (2002) hardbound First Printing Good plus or better, corners bumped. Clean, tight and bright othe...

Details from Seller

Prairie Archives IL

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0300090617

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Like New/Like New 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0300090617 multiple copi...

Details from Seller

Glaeve Art and Books WI

All 84 ratings

Ships from: Mount Horeb, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover First Edition FINE in FINE jacket Jacket protected by Brodart cover. 567pp. DESCRIPTION DETAILS...

Details from Seller

Scriptorium Emporium CA

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0300090617. 567 pages.

Details from Seller

Jonathan Grobe Books IA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Deep River, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven 2002 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 0300090617. A clean copy in a clean jacket.; 1....

Details from Seller

Gerry Kleier Books CA

All 163 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
ISBN 0-300-09061-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in. ); 567pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; brigh...

Details from Seller

Chisholm Trail Bookstore OK

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Duncan, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0300090617. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 567 pages.

Details from Seller

Jonathan Grobe Books IA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Deep River, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 567 pages

Details from Seller

Grobe Books

All 102 ratings

Ships from: Deep River, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002-04-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket

Details from Seller

Seattle Book Center WA

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002-04-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.59

Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Hart Crane : A Life

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.