Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Harrowing : A Ghost Story

Cover Image

Harrowing : A Ghost Story

by Alexandra Sokoloff

Hardcover
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $5.74
  • (You Save 73%)
  • from Lomax Direct Inc NC
Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Harrowing : A Ghost Story

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good in Good jacket

Details from Seller

Goodwill Industries of SA

All 80 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-08-22 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Wit...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0312357486 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean ...

Details from Seller

Circlerounder Inc Ut

All 670 ratings

Ships from: West Valley, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.47

 

New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Pristine Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust ...

Details from Seller

Friends-SacStateLibrary

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. perfect condition Glued binding. Paper...

Details from Seller

Friends-SacStateLibrary

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2006-08-22 Hardcover Like New Like new book that appears unread. Signed by Author on Title Page!

Details from Seller

Lomax Direct Inc NC

All 467 ratings

Ships from: Garner, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.74

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover First Edition 1st Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Signed...

Details from Seller

signedbookman IL

All 110 ratings

Ships from: BUFFALO GROVE, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 2006 Hard Cover 1st Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Some ...

Details from Seller

Lee's Book Attic SC

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0312357486 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.35

 

Very Good

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Trade Paperback First Printing Near Fine Fiction. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Signed by Author This b...

Details from Seller

funyettabooks Mn

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Hastings, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2006 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Firs...

Details from Seller

The Granada Bookstore IL

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Woodlawn, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Author's first nov...

Details from Seller

Christine Kovach, Bookseller

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
St. Martin's, 2006. 239 pages. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0312357486.

Details from Seller

Horizon Books WA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard cover First edition, 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIG...

Details from Seller

MostlySignedBooks

All 13 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0312357486 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author BA5-...

Details from Seller

Bookmarc's TX

All 136 ratings

Ships from: La Porte, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Soft Cover Advance Uncorrected Proof Near Fine. No Jacket Advance Uncorrected Proof Trade paperba...

Details from Seller

Michael J. Toth, Bookseller PA

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Springtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard cover First edition. First edition, 1st printing. Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by a...

Details from Seller

MostlySignedBooks

All 13 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover First-First edition New in New jacket 0312357486 Baird College's Menden Hall echoes with the foo...

Details from Seller

Kayleighbug Books NY

All 102 ratings

Ships from: Morristown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0312357486 Author Signed Hardcover. August 2006 NY: St. Martin's First edition, first printing, fine in a f...

Details from Seller

VJ Books

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard Cover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 0312357486. SIGNED on title pag...

Details from Seller

Eliabooks CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Signed by Author CC1-A first...

Details from Seller

Bookmarc's TX

All 136 ratings

Ships from: La Porte, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Harrowing : A Ghost Story

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.