Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Harlem : The Vision of Morgan and Marvin Smith

Cover Image

Harlem : The Vision of Morgan and Marvin Smith

by Morgan Smith, Marvin Smith, James A. Miller (Editor)

Hardcover
  • $49.95 List Price
  • $15.00
  • (You Save 69%)
  • from Glover's Bookery, ABAA KY
Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for Harlem : The Vision of Morgan and Marvin Smith

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 4to 173 pp; A bit of edge wear on top front corner of DJ, bin...

Details from Seller

Glover's Bookery, ABAA KY

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
"Retired library book in excellent condition -- Clean, crisp, bright & shiny dust jacket has insignificant edge...

Details from Seller

Moonbeam Books

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Kingsland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.55

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
11-13-97 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publ...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1997-11-13 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.35

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illustrated by Morgan and Marvin Smith Lexington 1998 hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 4to 173 pp...

Details from Seller

Glover's Bookery, ABAA KY

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.85

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 184 p.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.83

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Lex., KY 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 173 pp., foreword by Gordon Pa...

Details from Seller

bookmarkt KY

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.46

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$38.21

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$40.57

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard Cover First Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0813120292. SIGNED and inscrib...

Details from Seller

Eliabooks CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$85.00

Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for Harlem : The Vision of Morgan and Marvin Smith

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.