Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Harlem Renaissance : Art of Black America

Cover Image

Harlem Renaissance : Art of Black America

by Charles Miers (Editor), Mary Schmidt Campbell

Hardcover
  • $39.95 List Price
  • $6.95
  • (You Save 82%)
  • from Billthebookguy TN
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Harlem Renaissance : Art of Black America

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Large quarto hardback. Fine in Fine Jacket, some light shelfwear. NOT a mangled ex-library copy. NOT a dreaded ...

Details from Seller

Billthebookguy TN

All 86 ratings

Ships from: Cordova, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.01

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-1994 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Book: Clean text. B&W/Color photos/illustrations..

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Text may have some marking or highlighting, but generally ...

Details from Seller

Friends of Art Bookshop

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1994 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0810981289. Clean, tight, unmarked book, not ex-lib;...

Details from Seller

John King, Bookseller

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Glossy dust jacket has some wear. Boards in very good...

Details from Seller

BookBuzzz

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Carmichael, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$17.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.52

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. Jus...

Details from Seller

fast fast fast

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Avondale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1987 200p., profusely illus. with both paintings and photographs, dj.

Details from Seller

Bolerium Books CA

All 58 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 200 pp., 140 illustrations 55 in full color. Slight staining to the ...

Details from Seller

Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers TX

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0810981289 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.16

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0810981289 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged.

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.16

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good Ex library book with usual stamps and markings, hardback with dust cover, nice copy. *****PLEASE NOTE: Th...

Details from Seller

Carfrae Hunt

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Faversham Kent,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$39.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0810981289 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$41.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
0810981289 Clean, unmarked copy. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Will be sent via media rate, unless other rate...

Details from Seller

JasonsBookstore

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$74.91

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cloth, 200 pp., illus. (some col.), biblio., index; 30 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protect...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$80.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$80.16

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$86.64

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover 0810981289. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--200 pages, 140 illustrations.

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$697.58

Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Harlem Renaissance : Art of Black America

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.