Image Unavailable

Hardscrabble Road (Gregor Demarkian Series #21)
Jane Haddam

Hardcover - Large Prin, August 2006
Publisher: Gale Group
ISBN: 0786288779
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$29.95
* Member Price: $23.96
> See Details
All (8) New (1) Like New (0) Very Good (1) Good (6) Acceptable (0)
Good


Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Frugal Media TX

Ships From:
Austin, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover GOOD in GOOD jacket USED Ex-Library Book.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Owls Books

Ships From:
Hammond, IN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

New


Seller Comments:
2006 Hard New / No dust jacket. Hardcover. UNREAD. Large print. Only slight shelfwear to cover.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Remains To Be Seen Ma

Ships From:
Dartmouth, MA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.98

Good


Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! !
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Pacific Trail Books

Ships From:
Portland, OR

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.79

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover First edition / Large Print Very Good in no jacket A Gregor Demarkian Novel. X. lib. w/ labels on pictorial boards. 12.5.08. x. vg.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Lois Sims

Ships From:
Liberty, NC

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.60

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2006 Hard Back Very Good or better Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Encore Books

Ships From:
West Lebanon, NH

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
$9.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2006 Hard Back Good Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Encore Books

Ships From:
West Lebanon, NH

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
$11.24

Good


Seller Comments:
2006-08-23 Hardcover Good Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Light reading wear, light shelf wear. EX LIBRARY copy in a very good condition. Usual library marks present.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Great Book Cheap Price

Ships From:
Beverly Hills, MI

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$18.24

CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >