Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Gustavo Cisneros : Pioneer

Cover Image
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $4.00
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Gustavo Cisneros : Pioneer

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Goodwill Indust. of San Diego

All 203 ratings

Ships from: San DIego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Miami, FL 2004 Hard Cover First English Edition Near Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 311 ...

Details from Seller

Persephone's Books NC

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Gastonia, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
SEK Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. 2004 Very Good in Very Good jacket VG/VG.

Details from Seller

Meador Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: new york, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004-09 Hardcover Very Good Minor read/shelf wear.

Details from Seller

Spike706 NY

All 167 ratings

Ships from: Poughkeepsie, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
**INSCRIBED "GUSTAVO" BY GUSTAVO CISNEROS ON THE TITLE PAGE, IN 2005** NICE CONDITION HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JA...

Details from Seller

VoyagerBooks

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Harpers Ferry, WV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.42

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Crisp and clean; no owners' marks; gentle shelf rubbing at the s...

Details from Seller

The Haunted Bookshop IA

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004-09 Hardcover Very Good **INSCRIBED "GUSTAVO" BY GUSTAVO CISNEROS ON THE TITLE PAGE, IN 2005** NICE CONDIT...

Details from Seller

Voyager Books WV

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Harpers Ferry, WV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.24

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
**SIGNED BY GUSTAVO CISNEROS AS "GUSTAVO" ON TITLE PAGE** SCARCE HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR M...

Details from Seller

VoyagerBooks

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Harpers Ferry, WV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.77

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004-09 Hardcover Very Good FAST shipment, no dust jacket, 2057Get it fast.

Details from Seller

ShipFastFromAustinTexas

All 7 ratings

Ships from: austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004-09 Hardcover Very Good **SIGNED BY GUSTAVO CISNEROS AS "GUSTAVO" ON TITLE PAGE** SCARCE HARDCOVER BOOK IN...

Details from Seller

Voyager Books WV

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Harpers Ferry, WV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.68

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.76

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Second edition As New in as new jacket 9 1/2" x 6 1/4", 311 pp, copy appears to be unread and is...

Details from Seller

Red Sky Books DC

All 80 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover First edition As New in as new jacket 9 1/2" x 6 1/4", 311 pp, copy appears to be unread and is ...

Details from Seller

Red Sky Books DC

All 80 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Fine; Collectible Signed and dated: "All the best, Gustavo". Not inscribed to anyone. Hardcover with jacket, i...

Details from Seller

loudavis MA

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Great Barrington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
b/w Photos Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover 2nd Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author Gift inscribed b...

Details from Seller

michael diesman NY

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Flushing, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good 1 volume, air mail shipment to any country-please ask us to enable delivery to your country! *****PL...

Details from Seller

buxbox

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Berlin,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$66.24

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$125.09

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$141.23

Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Gustavo Cisneros : Pioneer

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.