Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Gun Show Nation : The Lethal Politics of Guns in America

Cover Image

Gun Show Nation : The Lethal Politics of Guns in America

by Joan Burbick

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Best Bargain Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Gun Show Nation : The Lethal Politics of Guns in America

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual libra...

Details from Seller

Warner Books Oh

All 390 ratings

Ships from: Hubbard, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1595580875 Remainder mark and missing dust jacket

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
New, unread, unused and in perfect condition.

Details from Seller

Best Bargain Books

All 12633 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1595580875 Remainder mark

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Brand New!. New dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.18

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1595580875 External shelfwear, pages a little age-toned; binding firm; pencil price on the flyleaf, but otherwi...

Details from Seller

Barnes & Noble Once-Read Books

All 233 ratings

Ships from: Paramus, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET FREE domestic tracking number.

Details from Seller

Blue Turtle Books MI

All 733 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
May Have Remainder Mark.

Details from Seller

Ideas And Images

All 327 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      **INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE** NICE CONDITION HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR MARKI...

      Details from Seller

      VoyagerBooks

      All 13 ratings

      Ships from: Harpers Ferry, WV

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.39

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

      Seller Comments:
      2006-10-17 Hardcover Like New **INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE** NICE CONDITION HARDCOVER BOOK IN D...

      Details from Seller

      Voyager Books WV

      All 66 ratings

      Ships from: Harpers Ferry, WV

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.92

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $12.11

       

      New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      2006 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. COLLECTIBLE FIRST EDITION COPY. THIS IS A NEW HARDCOVER ...

      Details from Seller

      mike bates books IL

      All 79 ratings

      Ships from: champaign, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $14.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed Dustjacket protected in removable clear film.

      Details from Seller

      EuroBooks

      All 3374 ratings

      Ships from: London, UK

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $16.57

       

      New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York 2006 Hardcover New Book in Good jacket Book is New, The paper of the front inside cover was ...

      Details from Seller

      A2ZBooks Ky

      All 352 ratings

      Ships from: Burgin, KY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $21.50

       

      New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Book is New, The paper of the front inside cover was puckered while in the binding process, otherwise the book ...

      Details from Seller

      a2zbooks

      All 2 ratings

      Ships from: Burgin, KY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $21.50

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      New *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is...

      Details from Seller

      Price Cut Books Ltd

      Ships from: Leicester,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $23.76

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2007-01-18 Hardcover Near fine in Near fine jacket New. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's quarter boun...

      Details from Seller

      The Book Annex

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $24.46

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2006 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 9781595580870 hardback, 8vo, 232pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Ver...

      Details from Seller

      Brimstones

      All 4 ratings

      Ships from: LEWES,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $25.66

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      NY 2006 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. *****PLEASE NOTE: ...

      Details from Seller

      John C. Newland

      All 3 ratings

      Ships from: Cheltenham, Glos.,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $28.33

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2006 Hardcover New

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $37.89

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

      Details from Seller

      bargainforce

      All 136 ratings

      Ships from: Naperville, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $67.51

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Gun Show Nation : The Lethal Politics of Guns in America

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.