Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Guardian

Cover Image

Guardian

by Joe Haldeman

Hardcover - FIRST
  • $22.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Trinity City Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Guardian

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket in good condition. New Book. Excellent condition. We ship from the Dallas area within 1 business da...

Details from Seller

Trinity City Books

All 861 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
May contain some marks or highlighting.. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Nearly new condition book. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ecosales

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p...

Details from Seller

mountainmanbooks

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Concord, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780441009770. 0.85 x 8.82 x 6.6...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ.

Details from Seller

Christine Kovach, Bookseller

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
White, Craig 2002 Hardcover First Edition Very Fine in Very Fine jacket Book Hardcover first edition, first pr...

Details from Seller

Top Shelf Books CA

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240...

Details from Seller

mountainmanbooks

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Concord, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj.

Details from Seller

b brown & Assoc WA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB.

Details from Seller

b brown & Assoc WA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2002 H Hard Cover Near Fine 1st ed/1st pr, SIGNED on title page by the aut...

Details from Seller

dying earth books

All 61 ratings

Ships from: torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780441009770. Signed by Joe Ha...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2002 H Hard Cover Fine 1st ed/1st pr, SIGNED on title page by the author. ...

Details from Seller

dying earth books

All 61 ratings

Ships from: torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
[2002] Octavo, boards. First edition. Publisher's publicity sheet laid in. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#1...

Details from Seller

LW Currey NY

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Elizabethtown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " Tall. Signed by Author AS4-A first ...

Details from Seller

Bookmarc's TX

All 136 ratings

Ships from: La Porte, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 2002 HC in dust jacket. 1st edition. 1st Printing. Signed by Haldeman. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Kathmandu Books FL

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Winter Park, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover 1st Edition, 1st Impression As New in As New jacket Signed ...

Details from Seller

A.B.Normal Books MA

Ships from: Dunstable, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$66.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$102.58

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$110.75

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Guardian

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.