Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Ground Time

Cover Image
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $9.94
  • (You Save 75%)
  • from woodysbooks
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Ground Time

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? ...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Francisco 1999 Hard Cover First Printing As New in Very Good jacket Foreward by Elliott Erwitt.

Details from Seller

Ann Open Book

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lansing, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1881529509 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaran...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1881529509 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Sa...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1881529509 **Never used** copy, minor bumping and creasing to cover, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ...

Details from Seller

thebooksource

All 520 ratings

Ships from: Carson, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket

Details from Seller

BrowsersBookstore OR

All 418 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, CA, USA. 1999 FIRST Signed by Author FINE/FINE. Maroon cloth boards-blind embossed cover, silve...

Details from Seller

Sierra Rose Antiques NV

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Minden, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
San Francisco 1999 Cloth Near Fine 4to. 96pp. Previous owner's name to fpd. Foreword by Elliott Erwitt. Edited ...

Details from Seller

Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

All 179 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
San Francisco 1999 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1881529509. A clean copy in a clean jacket. SIGNED by Ren...

Details from Seller

Gerry Kleier Books CA

All 163 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.55

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1881529509 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1881529509 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. 1999 Cloth Hardcover First Edition As New/As New 10" x 10.75" Tall 1881529509 120 pag...

Details from Seller

Horizon Books MI

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Traverse City, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good 1 volume, air mail shipment from Germany to any country-please ask us to enable delivery to your cou...

Details from Seller

buxbox

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Berlin,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$97.03

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$128.08

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$134.92

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Ground Time

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.