Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Great Mortality : An Intimate History of the Black Death, the Most Devastating Plague of All Time

Cover Image

Great Mortality : An Intimate History of the Black Death, the Most Devastating Plague of All Time

by John Kelly, Braman (Editor)

Hardcover
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $5.98
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from GOLDBOOK WA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Great Mortality : An Intimate History of the Black Death, the Most Devastating Plague of All Time

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain mi...

Details from Seller

Shopbookaholic

All 416 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.84

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.09

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaran...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.09

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.33

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Book Club Edition. BOOK CLUB EDITION Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE HARDCOVER-PAGES CLEAN AND T...

Details from Seller

GOLDBOOK WA

All 399 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0060006927. First Printing; 1.6 x 9.1 x 6.5 I...

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
364 pages.

Details from Seller

Duttenhofer's Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ rubbed, worn at edges with crease...

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Used with NO markings in text...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
GENTLY READ; CLEAN UNMARKED PAGES; COVER AND CLOSED PAGES HAVE MINOR EDGE/SHELFWEAR, IMPRESSIONS, CREASES, CHAF...

Details from Seller

cmereadbooks

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Arroyo Grande, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Lightly used with NO markings ...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket has scuff marks. Reading pages are clean and free of markings. O-10712

Details from Seller

Sapphires Bookstore

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hard Cover Fourth Printing NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket Very light shelfwear to book and DJ; no ...

Details from Seller

Eureka! Books ME

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York [2005] Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket 0060006927. New book, b...

Details from Seller

James F. Balsley, Bookseller va

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Williamsburg, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good 0060006927 Hardcover and DJ are in great condition, like new! ; 6" x 9"; 364 pages.

Details from Seller

Confetti Antiques & Books UT

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Spanish Fork, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hardcover Book Club Edition; Later Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 978-0060006921. 8...

Details from Seller

Ye Old Bookworm TX

All 86 ratings

Ships from: Odessa, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.45

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover First Edition/3rd Printing Fine in Fine jacket As New in As New jack...

Details from Seller

Mostly Books AL

All 223 ratings

Ships from: Mobile, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2005 1st Edition Fine in VG+ DJ, 1st prtg. ISBN 0060006927 xvii, 364 pgs.

Details from Seller

George Lyon VA

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Alexandria, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Cloth Spine Over Boards First Edition Very Fine in Very Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Hardc...

Details from Seller

Great Expectations Rare Books NY

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Staten Island, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Roberto de Vicq Cumptich (Jacket Design) New York 2005 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Good jacket Academic...

Details from Seller

gearbooks NY

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Bronx, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005-02-01 Hardcover Very Good Very Good/ Very Good: very clean, bright, tight, square copy A book chroniclin...

Details from Seller

Driftless Books And Music

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Viroqua, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hard Fine/Fine.

Details from Seller

Books by the Lake NH

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Bradford, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0060006927 3rd printing, HarperCollins hardcover w/ DJ, 2005. New. Unread. Free delivery confir...

Details from Seller

Colewood Books CA

All 52 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.80

Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Great Mortality : An Intimate History of the Black Death, the Most Devastating Plague of All Time

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.