Cover Image

The Great Gatsby
F. Scott Fitzgerald

Paperback, September 2004
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group
ISBN: 0743273567
New Book Price:
List Price: $14.00
Barnes & Noble Price:$12.60
* Member Price: $11.34
> See Details
All (38) New (18) Like New (2) Very Good (7) Good (10) Acceptable (1)
Good


Seller Comments:
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front ...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Experienced Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
4123 ratings
Ships From:
Perris, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995 Soft Cover Older Edition Good Shelfwear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Fact or Fiction

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4 out of 5
(4 out of 5)
225 ratings
Ships From:
Lincolnton, NC

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.25

New


Seller Comments:
TextbooksRus #7456575. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Textbooksrus

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
913 ratings
Ships From:
Columbus, OH

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.81

Very Good


Seller Comments:

See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Strand Bookstore

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
3131 ratings
Ships From:
New York, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.95

Very Good


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Excellent condition, new, paperback. Clean and crisp. 0743273567.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Penwicke's Book Shop

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
84 ratings
Ships From:
Dalton, GA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.95

Good


Seller Comments:
2004 paperback Very Good 0743273567 paperback. very good condition. light wear. some underlining and margin notation. a nice copy.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Books Revisited

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
881 ratings
Ships From:
St. Cloud, MN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.98

Like New


Seller Comments:
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2004 Original Wraps As New. No Jacket as Issued Trade Edition A brand new trasde paperback edition. The corners are sharp and no edge wear. The book is solid, tight and all pages are fully itnact. Contains 180 numbered ...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bar Harbor Used Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
28 ratings
Ships From:
Jim Thorpe, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.00

Very Good


Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Paperback VG 180pp. Extremities lightly rubbed.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Priceless Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
108 ratings
Ships From:
Urbana, IL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.00

Good


Seller Comments:
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Moderate shelf wear, rubbing and creasing/ pages lightly yellowing/ text is clean and unmarked.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bookman-Huntington

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
427 ratings
Ships From:
Huntington Beach, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.15

Good


Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate pen marking on last page; general shelf wear; small amount of staining to front/back cover; moderate browning to page edges.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bookman-Huntington

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
427 ratings
Ships From:
Huntington Beach, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.15

Showing 1 to 10 of 38 items
1 2 3 4 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >