Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Great Game : The Struggle for Empire in Central Asia

Cover Image

The Great Game : The Struggle for Empire in Central Asia

by Peter Hopkirk

Paperback - Reprint
  • $18.00 List Price
  • $5.13
  • (You Save 71%)
  • from spellbound PA
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for The Great Game : The Struggle for Empire in Central Asia

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Paperback.

Details from Seller

Housing Works UBC NY

All 2962 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
5/15/1992 Paperback Very Good 1568360223 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light sh...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Clean and tigh book

Details from Seller

v385

All 144 ratings

Ships from: Chatham, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING!!! - This is a good book at an even better price! Might have some wear to the cover and the bindi...

Details from Seller

DORKS Books

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Gainesville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1992-05-15 Paperback Book Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wea...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1992-05-15 Softcover Good Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Sturdy binding. Slight curve to book.

Details from Seller

lorem ipsum books MA

All 1145 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.02

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1992-05-15 Paperback Fair Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Minor wear to page...

Details from Seller

Night Heron Books WY

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Laramie, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.35

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Great condition clean inside and outside.

Details from Seller

Ichibanbuy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Whittier, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Photos NY USA 1992 Paperback VG, Cover Creased Sm4to-about 10" Tall.

Details from Seller

Everybody's Bookstore SD

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Rapid City, SD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback; Fifth Printing Very Good Trade Paperback. Kodansha International, 1992. 5th Printing. Very Good Boo...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
paperback 1992 reprint. 564pp. illus. paperback 8vo: Very Good+ [spine creases; a small tear @ fore edge of bac...

Details from Seller

Auldfarran Books, IOBA GA

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1992 Soft cover 1st Edition Very Good Vg softcover, FIRST EDITION, nice/clean copy, WH.

Details from Seller

Antiquarian Book Mart TX

All 62 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Trade paperback. . Like new; no internal markings; has only lost its "Brand New" shine. No spine creasing. No r...

Details from Seller

BookZone USA

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$9.60

 

Like New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Sunset Hill Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight , free deliv...

Details from Seller

Enough_Books

All 293 ratings

Ships from: Painesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1992 Paperback Very Good Very good clean copy.

Details from Seller

BrowsersBookstore OR

All 418 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1992 Softcover Near Fine 1568360223. Kodansha Globe; 1.9 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 564 pages; The Great Game was the ...

Details from Seller

Gerry Kleier Books CA

All 163 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.94

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 1568360223 Softcover. unused, Free of any markings.

Details from Seller

Satellite Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Details from Seller

books_Xpress

All 824 ratings

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.76

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1994 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illu...

Details from Seller

MagickUnicorns

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Delanson, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
US 1992 Paperback Near Fine. No DJ 8.2 x 5.6 x 1.7 inches. No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, ...

Details from Seller

Atlanta Vintage Books

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for The Great Game : The Struggle for Empire in Central Asia

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.