| Great Bridge: The Epic Story of the Building of the Brooklyn Bridge David McCullough Paperback - 1st Touchstone Edition, January 1983 Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group ISBN: 067145711X | ||||
| New Book Price: List Price: $18.00 Barnes & Noble Price:$14.40 * Member Price: $12.96 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (7) | Like New (4) | Very Good (10) | Good (6) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 27 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: 1983 Paperback GOOD USED Slight Water Damage. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Great Buy Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 12449 ratings |
Ships From: Lakewood, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.04 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Trade Paperback. / Simon and Schuster: 1982; 1982, c1972; 636 p. ill. 24 cm. / Condition: Very good condition., Stock#: 778146 (49-D) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * * See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Harvest Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 1856 ratings |
Ships From: Fort Washington, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.18 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK Good 067145711X 22662 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear w/creased corner-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt2lbpf. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Book-Zombies Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 107 ratings |
Ships From: Lancaster, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.88 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: New York 1982 Trade Paperback Very Good History. Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Ted Mihm, Bookseller Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 118 ratings |
Ships From: Napa, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.95 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Best Bargain Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 1932 ratings |
Ships From: East Patchogue, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Strand Bookstore Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 3083 ratings |
Ships From: New York, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.95 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: New York 1994 Trade Paperback Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Moderate shelf wear, rubbing and soiling/ splatter markings along top edge/ reading crease and curve at spine/ text is clean, bright and unmarked. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Bookman-Huntington Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 422 ratings |
Ships From: Huntington Beach, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.15 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Best Bargain Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 1932 ratings |
Ships From: East Patchogue, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.50 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 1994 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo 067145711X Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 636 p. very good clean copy, trext is clean, cover shows some edge wear Topics Brooklyn Bridge (New York, N.Y. ); Civil; Engineering; History; New York; Technology; United... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Glaeve Art and Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 47 ratings |
Ships From: Mount Horeb, WI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.90 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 1983 Paperback Fine 067145711x. Remainder mark on bottom.; 1.6 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 562 pages. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Rag & Bone Books MN Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 87 ratings |
Ships From: Minneapolis, MN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.00 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |