| Good Dog. Stay. Anna Quindlen Hardcover, November 2007 Publisher: Random House Inc ISBN: 1400067138 | ||||
| New Book Price: List Price: $14.95 Barnes & Noble Price:$11.96 * Member Price: $10.76 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (12) | Like New (12) | Very Good (36) | Good (41) | Acceptable (6) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 107 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover GOOD in GOOD jacket USED. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Owls Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 16053 ratings |
Ships From: Hammond, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 11/2007 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Alibris Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 8641 ratings |
Ships From: Sparks, NV Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover GOOD in GOOD jacket USED. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Great Buy Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 14205 ratings |
Ships From: Lakewood, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Hardcover Good Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior mar... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Atlanta Book Company Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 108 ratings |
Ships From: Atlanta, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Acceptable Seller Comments: Hardcover Fair A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Atlanta Book Company Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 108 ratings |
Ships From: Atlanta, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Good in Lt. edgewear, good overall! jacket No marks, tears, or labels; good overall condition! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Cathy's Half Price Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 763 ratings |
Ships From: Havertown, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hard cover Illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some light corner and edge wear as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Ships with shipping confirmation at no added cost to you. Glued binding. Cloth over... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Broken in Books MA Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 265 ratings |
Ships From: Rowley, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat busin... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
heavytail books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 47 ratings |
Ships From: Evanston, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 11/2007 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Alibris Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 8641 ratings |
Ships From: Sparks, NV Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Good book, great price! We ship daily via USPS. Buy with the best! BN See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
BreakTimeBooks Feedback Rating: No feedback has been provided yet. Learn more. |
Ships From: Lakewood, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic International | $1.99 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |