Cover Image

Golden Men: The Power of Gay Midlife
Harold Kooden

Paperback - 1 ED, February 2000
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN: 0380804433
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$14.95
* Member Price: $13.45
> See Details
All (23) New (5) Like New (4) Very Good (6) Good (8) Acceptable (0)
Like New


Seller Comments:
May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Best Bargain Books

Ships From:
East Patchogue, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. 2000 Soft Cover Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate cover, edge wear. Pages good, no writing.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
The BiblioFile

Ships From:
Eugene, OR

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bay City Books

Ships From:
Benicia, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 2000 Avon soft cover. Typical ex-lib stamps, labels, reinforced spine. Clean, lightly toned pages with light reading wear, light edgewear, small tiny coffee stain on side edge,...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
RNJBooksNStuff

Ships From:
Westminster, CO

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2000 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, shelf wear to covers, edge wear to covers, spine crease, some undewrlining and hi-lighting ...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
BARBARA SMITH - Florida

Ships From:
PENSACOLA, FL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.30

Good


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0380804433.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Booktreasury1

Ships From:
Ocala, FL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.40

Good


Seller Comments:
2000-02-01 Paperback Good No marks. Some shelf wear. We process quickly and carefully.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Fasterbooks 123

Ships From:
Seattle, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.95

Like New


Seller Comments:
May contain remainder marks. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20090107160814O
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
A1books

Ships From:
Netcong, NJ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.39

Very Good


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0380804433 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
spellbound

Ships From:
McKeesport, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.53

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2000-02-01 Paperback Very Good New unused book with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge of book.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Jena's Books LLC KY

Ships From:
Union, KY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.89

Showing 1 to 10 of 23 items
1 2 3 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >