Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  God's Equation : Einstein, Relativity, and the Expanding Universe

Cover Image

God's Equation : Einstein, Relativity, and the Expanding Universe

by Amir D. Aczel

Hardcover
  • $7.98 List Price
  • $1.02
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from Sheri's Book Treasures IA
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for God's Equation : Einstein, Relativity, and the Expanding Universe

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 156731614X HARDBACK-** LIKE NEW-GIFT QUALITY**. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping with...

Details from Seller

Sheri's Book Treasures IA

All 553 ratings

Ships from: Soldier, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.02

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Fine Hardcover with jacket in like-new condition. In God's Equation, Amir Aczel explains how physicists, astrn...

Details from Seller

KCS Enterprises

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.39

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very good BRAND NEW BOOK, without dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed!

Details from Seller

K THORNE WA

All 34 ratings

Ships from: POINT ROBERTS, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999-12-12 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
156731614X Shows light or moderate wear. Used textbooks may not always include cd or other accessories.

Details from Seller

Total Quality Books, LLC

All 77 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: ...

Details from Seller

2VBooks

All 94 ratings

Ships from: North Potomac, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.92

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good 1999 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by MJF Books. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaran...

Details from Seller

Shomco, inc. TX

All 368 ratings

Ships from: Plano, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
156731614X Virtually new: But for a pencil price on the flyleaf, the pages are clean and unmarked, and the bind...

Details from Seller

Barnes & Noble Once-Read Books

All 233 ratings

Ships from: Paramus, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 edition. Overall "very good" condition. I did not list it as such because the UPC code on the back of the ...

Details from Seller

Nevermore Bookstore

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Concord, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.88

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1999-12 Hardcover Very clean and readable Very clean and readable.

Details from Seller

Kip Walls OK

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Edmond, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Shelfwear fro...

Details from Seller

nationbooks NJ

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Asbury Park, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$101.14

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for God's Equation : Einstein, Relativity, and the Expanding Universe

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.