Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  God in the Machine : What Robots Teach Us About Humanity and God

Cover Image

God in the Machine : What Robots Teach Us About Humanity and God

by Anne Foerst

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for God in the Machine : What Robots Teach Us About Humanity and God

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover in dj; Remaindered, else Near Fine book in like dj.

Details from Seller

Chestnut Street Bookshop KY

All 628 ratings

Ships from: Berea, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Illustrated. New in new dust jacket. JP7800 Hardcover and dust jacket with minimal edge and sh...

Details from Seller

DustyBookShelf IN

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 pp. 212. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG.

Details from Seller

Windows Booksellers OR

All 478 ratings

Ships from: Eugene, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004-12-16 Hardcover Very Good Very good+ condition never read hardback book with dustjacket, publisher's over...

Details from Seller

musictechnologysystems PA

All 197 ratings

Ships from: Greensburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.14

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
JFAA New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket VG/VG.

Details from Seller

Meador Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: new york, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2004 hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0525947663. First Printing.

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 Foerst, Anne., Dutton (Penguin Group), 2004, c2004, 1st Edition (Advance Uncorrected Proofs), illus. soft ...

Details from Seller

Gene Sperry MA

All 98 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hb 1st VG+ in VG jacket 212pp. Index, Biblio. Owner's name FEP, DJ: wear extremities, sticker bac...

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1st printing, 2004 Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo, boards, 212pp, illus. edgewear, scratches, dust jacket. light she...

Details from Seller

Gail P Kennon Book-Comber NJ

All 98 ratings

Ships from: West New York, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husban...

Details from Seller

TheBookTable IL

All 621 ratings

Ships from: Oak Park, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.29

 

New

Seller Comments:
BOOK Brand New Hardcover. Brand new, not a used item.

Details from Seller

Tatyana Rusinova

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Greeneville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.55

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$102.92

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$109.01

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for God in the Machine : What Robots Teach Us About Humanity and God

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.