Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Glut : Mastering Information Through The Ages

Cover Image

Glut : Mastering Information Through The Ages

by Alex Wright

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $9.53
  • (You Save 65%)
  • from McKenzie Books
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Glut : Mastering Information Through The Ages

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qu...

Details from Seller

Nettextstore

All 1196 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007-06-22 Hardcover Good Underlining/Notations, otherwise in very good condition. Tracking # with every U.S....

Details from Seller

Buellys NM

All 132 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.10

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 2007 Cloth Hardback First Edition Good/Very Good 0309102383 286pp including index Nota...

Details from Seller

First Choice Books, Inc. ID

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Pages appear unmarked. Ships the next business day, with tracking and delive...

Details from Seller

McKenzie Books

All 4380 ratings

Ships from: Beaverton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.53

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
A copy that has been read, but remains in very good condition. Some pages with minor pen marks. FREE delivery c...

Details from Seller

Bridge Media Services

All 138 ratings

Ships from: TEMECULA, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.54

 

New

Seller Comments:
0309102383 2007 Joseph Henry Press. Brand New. This hardcover copy, in a new dustjacket, is in excellent cond...

Details from Seller

kristianstrombookseller

All 128 ratings

Ships from: Andover, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Brand new item * May have a remainder mark or slight shelf wear *

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Annotated. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustra...

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.73

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Washington D.C. 2007 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Unclipped jacket Book Tight, bright edition. DJ has very ...

Details from Seller

FoundattheBookloft

All 18 ratings

Ships from: West Stockbridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.62

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Annotated. Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 2...

Details from Seller

Electric Sheep Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.63

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 2007 Hardcover Good in Very Good jacket 0309102383 2007 tight hardcover very good dust...

Details from Seller

Stone Cottage Books IN

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Markle, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hbk with dj.; book as new *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the ...

Details from Seller

Bookrunner

All 7 ratings

Ships from: West Sussex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.16

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hbk with dj.; book as new *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the ...

Details from Seller

Bookrunner

All 7 ratings

Ships from: West Sussex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.16

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.20

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Very Good Showing slight signs of wear. Corners/covers slightly bumped/creased. *****PLEASE NO...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.76

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$41.67

 

New

Seller Comments:
0309102383 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

Details from Seller

Premier Books BN

All 674 ratings

Ships from: Romulus, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$42.52

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Glut : Mastering Information Through The Ages

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.