Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Glove Affairs : The Romance, History and Tradition of the Baseball Glove

Cover Image

Glove Affairs : The Romance, History and Tradition of the Baseball Glove

by Noah Liberman, Foreword by Yogi Berra

Hardcover
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Susies Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Glove Affairs : The Romance, History and Tradition of the Baseball Glove

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satis...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover Very Good This Book is in very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Susies Books

    All 185 ratings

    Ships from: Garner, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9781572434202. 0.69 x 8.42 x 8.34 Inches; 160 pages; Book do...

    Details from Seller

    zabooks

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Victor, MT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners...

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $2.48

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Solr Books

    All 258 ratings

    Ships from: Skokie, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2003 Hardcover.

    Details from Seller

    Armadillo Books PA

    All 7669 ratings

    Ships from: Norristown, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2003 Hardcover.

    Details from Seller

    backpack_books

    All 56 ratings

    Ships from: North Wales, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1572434201 May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or a...

    Details from Seller

    BookCellar-NH

    All 1381 ratings

    Ships from: Nashua, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.20

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003-03 Hardcover Very Good No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges.

    Details from Seller

    javap CA

    All 263 ratings

    Ships from: Loomis, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.25

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover New Ships in 24 Hours: 100% Money Back Guarantee! New Book. Sucssesful business for 25 years. C...

    Details from Seller

    Diane Publishing Co. PA

    All 170 ratings

    Ships from: Darby, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.34

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Chicago, IL 2003 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Hard Cover

    Details from Seller

    Always Superior Books GA

    All 173 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Chicago 2003 Hard Cover First Edition VG+ in Very Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Foreward by Yogi Berra; sca...

    Details from Seller

    Maureen Nuse Bookseller WA

    All 15 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New New hardcover in bright, glossy dust jacket. NO marks or flaws; no sign of wear.

    Details from Seller

    Patrick A. Graf OH

    All 40 ratings

    Ships from: Westlake, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Chicago 2003 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover

    Details from Seller

    Always Superior Books GA

    All 173 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $13.14

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover New in Fine jacket

    Details from Seller

    Grewar Books

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Easton, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Glove Affairs : The Romance, History and Tradition of the Baseball Glove

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.