Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Giovanni and Lusanna : Love and Marriage in Renaissance Florence

Cover Image

Giovanni and Lusanna : Love and Marriage in Renaissance Florence

by Gene Brucker, Forence

Hardcover
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $15.00
  • (You Save 62%)
  • from Mark Post Bookseller CA
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Giovanni and Lusanna : Love and Marriage in Renaissance Florence

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1986 Cloth Very Good in Very Good jacket Contents very bright & tight. Printed on fi...

Details from Seller

Eve's Book Garden

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Albany, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardback Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.12

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1986 First Edition As New in As New jacket AS NEW, UNREAD.

Details from Seller

David C. Johnson

Ships from: Clinton, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Berkeley: 1986. Hard Cover First Edition, First printing "1" in number row. AS NEW IN DJ.

Details from Seller

Mark Post Bookseller CA

All 39 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1986 ISBN 9780520056558. Hardcover copy in very good condition with very good condition dustjacket. Tight brigh...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0520056558 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We are going out of business, ever...

Details from Seller

T's Books

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.12

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1st Edition, Hard Cover, Fine+/Fine DJ just very slightly rubbed, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. NO ink n...

Details from Seller

ed conroy books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.78

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 100 p.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.83

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 100pp., 350grams, ISBN...

Details from Seller

Anybook Ltd.

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.16

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Items ship airmail from beautiful Wellington New Zealand

Details from Seller

Book Haven NZ

Ships from: Wellington,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.79

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1986 1st Edition Description: x, 138 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: Adultery--Italy--Florence--Case studies. Ma...

Details from Seller

Annemarie's Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Salthill,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.34

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 100 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$63.31

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$68.21

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Giovanni and Lusanna : Love and Marriage in Renaissance Florence

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.