Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Ghosts of Elkhorn

Image Unavailable
  • $12.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from Hounddoglouie Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for The Ghosts of Elkhorn

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
dust jacket in good condition Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine....

Details from Seller

Trinity City Books

All 861 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0670338192 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HAR...

Details from Seller

Hounddoglouie Books

All 436 ratings

Ships from: Garrison, ND

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Tight & Clean. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1982-02-11 Hardcover Used-Very Good Hardcover w/ dust jacket, sound copy. Next day shipping! Delivery Confirm...

Details from Seller

Title Wave Books NM

All 794 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1982 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket JACKET HAS A SM WATER STAIN AT BOTTOM...

Details from Seller

BOOKS213

All 28 ratings

Ships from: McMinnville, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

BookZone USA

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$4.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1982 Hard Cover First Edition VG/VG 0670338192.

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Octavo, hardcover, fine in lightly edgeworn brown pictorial dj. "The Wind River Kid was a notorious gambler, sh...

Details from Seller

Bookwitch CA

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Concord, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good to VG condition. Pages & cover are clean & unmarked with some light overall wear. DJ is clean with some ...

Details from Seller

Ericksen Books

Ships from: Myrtle Creek, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.80

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
First edition copy. Collectible - Like New. Very Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1982 Hard Back Good in Fair jacket Fiction Books jacket has some wear. Front flap is creased. Writing ...

Details from Seller

Moody Books Inc TN

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1982 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Presumed first hardcover in nice jacket; no names or marks; NOT ex...

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1982 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 1st ed. Nea Fine in Near Fine dj. HB.

Details from Seller

b brown & Assoc WA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0670338192 1982 Hardback Edition, Binding tight, Pages clean, DJ protected by clear mylar ...

Details from Seller

Agora Books WA

All 110 ratings

Ships from: Federal Way, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.23

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has light fading to cloth, boards are lightly bumped, pages are clean and tight to square spine. Cover (en...

Details from Seller

Aurum Books

Ships from: Langley, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.89

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1982-02-11 Very Good. Very good DJ Clean covers. Clean pages. Bookplate on inside cover. Tight Spine. Very good...

Details from Seller

Driftless Books And Music

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Viroqua, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0670338192 Excellent condition, hardback 1982, no marks, slt scuf cover, no jacket, readit...

Details from Seller

Agora Books WA

All 110 ratings

Ships from: Federal Way, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.35

 

Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1982 Hard Cover Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " Tall. Signed by Authors & Illus...

Details from Seller

Top Notch Books TX

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Tolar, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New New Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyo...

Details from Seller

Goodwillnyonline

All 499 ratings

Ships from: Astoria, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.21

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for The Ghosts of Elkhorn

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.