Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Gertrude Stein : Writings 1903-1932 (Q.E.D., Three Lives, Portraits and Other Short Works, The Autobiography of Alice B. Toklas) (Library of America)

Cover Image

Gertrude Stein : Writings 1903-1932 (Q.E.D., Three Lives, Portraits and Other Short Works, The Autobiography of Alice B. Toklas) (Library of America)

by Gertrude Stein, Catharine R. Stimpson (Editor), Catherine Stimpson (Editor)

Hardcover
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $15.60
  • (You Save 61%)
  • from Textbookcenter.com
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Gertrude Stein : Writings 1903-1932 (Q.E.D., Three Lives, Portraits and Other Short Works, The Autobiography of Alice B. Toklas) (Library of America)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.87

 

Good

Seller Comments:
188301140X Standard used book. All day low prices, buy from us sell to us we do it all!!

Details from Seller

SellBackYourBook

All 706 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.44

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.60

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 188301140x. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 941 pages.

Details from Seller

Jonathan Grobe Books IA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Deep River, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York Cloth-Hard Cover First, Thus Fine. No Jacket First printing; As new in Fine slipcase.

Details from Seller

Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps KS

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Topeka, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Duttenhofer's Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Brown cloth, no dj, slight dent lower corner otherwise near fine, in goodbeige slipcase.

Details from Seller

Duttenhofer's Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
A Fine to As New Hardcover in a Near Fine unclipped Dust jacket. Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. Book ...

Details from Seller

Cliff

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Sidney, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Slipcase edition, in LIKE NEW condition; clean and bright, with no creases, no tears, and no markings. Slipcase...

Details from Seller

My Bookhaus

All 191 ratings

Ships from: Evanston, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.47

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.70

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.79

 

New

Seller Comments:
"BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

Details from Seller

MovieMars-Books

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hardcover First edition thus About Fine in about fine jacket 941 pp. 8vo, cloth. Head of spine ve...

Details from Seller

Passages Bookshop

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$30.63

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.85

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1998 Hard Cover First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket

Details from Seller

Terra Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Prattsville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard Cover 1st Printing Near Fine in Very Good + jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Writings 1903-1932 941 pages ...

Details from Seller

First Class Used Books MO

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Rockaway Beach, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998-03-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.10

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Gertrude Stein : Writings 1903-1932 (Q.E.D., Three Lives, Portraits and Other Short Works, The Autobiography of Alice B. Toklas) (Library of America)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.