Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Gertrude Bell : Queen of the Desert, Shaper of Nations

Cover Image

Gertrude Bell : Queen of the Desert, Shaper of Nations

by Howell

Hardcover
  • $27.50 List Price
  • $9.95
  • (You Save 63%)
  • from Book Planet TX
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Gertrude Bell : Queen of the Desert, Shaper of Nations

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.13

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New, unread hardcover , no marks or blemishes on dust jacket or on pages ,spine is tight .

    Details from Seller

    Tim Willis

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Hamilton, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket No folds or marks; bright, fresh...

    Details from Seller

    Book Planet TX

    All 402 ratings

    Ships from: Lubbock, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. First edition hardcover in very nice jacket; no mar...

    Details from Seller

    The Bookworm IL

    All 642 ratings

    Ships from: Carbondale, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Fine Both Hardcovers and Dust Jacket are FINE, dj showing slight edge wear. Pages are Pristine....

    Details from Seller

    Wit's End Books

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Berkeley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.49

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    illus NY 2006 hardcover 1st Near Fine/Near Fine 481pp.

    Details from Seller

    AardBooks NH

    All 62 ratings

    Ships from: Troy, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover Annotated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jack...

    Details from Seller

    Books-A-Google

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Sunrise, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.85

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    3rd printing of U.S. edition. In tan paper-covered boards. With numerous b&w photos. Interior with prev. owner'...

    Details from Seller

    Bluebird Books

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Littleton, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover Annotated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jac...

    Details from Seller

    iSourceBooks

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Brandon, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover Annotated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very lightly used. Fast shipping from Bangor, ME...

    Details from Seller

    Loon Lake Books

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Bangor, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing trade editi...

    Details from Seller

    Turn-The-Page Books WA

    All 206 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0374161623 1st edition 1st printing-slight stain on page edge-otherwise a clean like new collec...

    Details from Seller

    Twice Sold Tales VT

    All 145 ratings

    Ships from: Warren, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Fine "At one time...the most powerful woman in the British Empire, ...the driving force behind t...

    Details from Seller

    Arch Bridge Bookshop VT

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Bellows Falls, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $25.27

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0374161623 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully exami...

    Details from Seller

    CambridgeBookstore_com

    All 421 ratings

    Ships from: Waltham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $39.83

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0374161623 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books...

    Details from Seller

    CambridgeBookstore MA

    All 177 ratings

    Ships from: Waltham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $39.83

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0374161623 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

    Details from Seller

    Cloud 9 Books FL

    All 1649 ratings

    Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $39.99

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007-04-17 Hardcover New in New jacket BRAND NEW, NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. ...

    Details from Seller

    showme2-books Mo

    All 139 ratings

    Ships from: New Franklin, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $40.87

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $61.73

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $66.58

    Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Gertrude Bell : Queen of the Desert, Shaper of Nations

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.