Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Georgia O'Keeffe : A Life

Cover Image

Georgia O'Keeffe : A Life

by Roxana Robinson

Paperback - New Edition
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $4.45
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Georgia O'Keeffe : A Life

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.56

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0874519063 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are ...

Details from Seller

literaturopolis

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.81

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback. Moderate wear to cover. Some age browning to pages.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.53

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1-1-99 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback Good A couple pages ruffled in text from water damage, else very good with normal reading wear.

Details from Seller

Jonathan Friedman Fl

All 435 ratings

Ships from: Longwood, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999-01-01 Paperback Good Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1-1-99 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0874519063 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, nice othe...

Details from Seller

lost city books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: los angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1990 Trade paperback 1st pr thus indicated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued bi...

Details from Seller

JB Books

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Carmichael, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good copy paperback with tight binding and no markings in text. Light curl to lower right corner of front cover...

Details from Seller

Blue Dragon Books

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Derby, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.

Details from Seller

Page Master Books

All 2221 ratings

Ships from: Front Royal, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.48

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1/1/1999 Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean a...

Details from Seller

Page Master Used Books VA

All 786 ratings

Ships from: Front Royal, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.43

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Pbk 639pp illus lightly used with dog ears as page marks and one ink annotation on last page only otherwise a ...

Details from Seller

Sutton Books VT

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Norwich, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
University Press of New England, 1999. viii+639 pages. Trade paperback. Illustrated. Photos. Notes. Bibliograph...

Details from Seller

Horizon Books WA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1999 Trade paperback Illustrated. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 679 p. C...

Details from Seller

Vicki Allison Signed Books IL

All 130 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.59

 

New

Seller Comments:
This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

ExpeditedBooksUS

All 717 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.23

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.23

 

New

Seller Comments:
Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

TrackedBooksUS

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.42

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0874519063 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0874519063 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999-01-01 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.84

 

New

Seller Comments:
Lebanon 1999 Softcover 679 pages. Softcover. Brand new book. BIOGRAPHY. A highly acclaimed biography of Georgi...

Details from Seller

Ad Infinitum Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.05

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$126.45

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$133.24

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Georgia O'Keeffe : A Life

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.