Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Gentlehands

Cover Image

Gentlehands

by M. E. Kerr

Paperback - Reissue
  • $5.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 89 results for Gentlehands

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0064470679 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

All 3647 ratings

Ships from: stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1990 Mass Market Paperback Good 183 pages; ex-library with usual markings, some edge wear; When Buddy Boyle f...

Details from Seller

Kayleighbug Books NY

All 102 ratings

Ships from: Morristown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1990-10-30 Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Ex-Library expected imperfe...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1990-10-30 Hardcover Very Good Glued binding. 208 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1990 Paperback Good Our priority with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. This...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
VG- Mild cover wear. Mild aging to clean pages with tight binding.

Details from Seller

RRBooks

All 2567 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1990 Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain min...

Details from Seller

Shopbookaholic

All 416 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1990 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Children/juvenile;...

Details from Seller

Ziggy's Books NY

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Kew Gardens, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book is used but in nice shape. Tight binding and clean text. May have some edgewear and cornerwear.

Details from Seller

Apop_Records

All 14 ratings

Ships from: St. Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

        Details from Seller

        Books Squared

        All 4074 ratings

        Ships from: Dallas, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

        Details from Seller

        Silver Arch Books

        All 971 ratings

        Ships from: St Louis, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        Sail the Seas of Value

        Details from Seller

        Yankee Clipper Books

        All 3429 ratings

        Ships from: Windsor, CT

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        Free State Books. Never settle for less.

        Details from Seller

        Free State Books

        All 590 ratings

        Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

        Details from Seller

        AtlantaBookCompany

        All 7677 ratings

        Ships from: Atlanta, GA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 ...

        Details from Seller

        Trinity City Books

        All 861 ratings

        Ships from: Garland, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        1990 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy av...

        Details from Seller

        Bunches of Books

        All 5906 ratings

        Ships from: Murray, KY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

        Details from Seller

        OwlsBooks-TRM

        All 22246 ratings

        Ships from: Lakewood, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

        Details from Seller

        OwlsBooks-TRM

        All 22246 ratings

        Ships from: Lakewood, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Very Good condition.

        Details from Seller

        Wonder Book

        All 13084 ratings

        Ships from: Frederick, MD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 89 results for Gentlehands

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.