Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Gendered Society

Cover Image

The Gendered Society

by Michael S. Kimmel

Paperback - Older Edition
  • $59.95 List Price
  • $4.00
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from spellbound PA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 45 results for The Gendered Society

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of p...

Details from Seller

Clickgoodwill

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.25

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4451 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2467 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
3RD EDITION WITH EXTENSIVE HIGHLIGHTING. Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due...

Details from Seller

Trinity City Books

All 963 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
100% of your purchase helps Goodwill create jobs and change lives. All pages are intact, and the spine and cove...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Goodwill

All 394 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.70

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 10416 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.75

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
May have some notes/highlighting, slightly worn covers, general wear/tear. Ships same or next business day. Sta...

Details from Seller

Penntext

All 292 ratings

Ships from: Downingtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
May have minimal notes/highlighting, minimal wear/tear. Ships same or next business day. Stay classy San Diego!

Details from Seller

Penntext

All 292 ratings

Ships from: Downingtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0195332334 Used item showing signs of use. In working shape for class.

Details from Seller

txtbks4less2000

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Tarpon Springs, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
9/10/2007 Paperback 3 Very Good 0195332334 **3rd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and u...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9714 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine 0195332334 LIKE NEW. Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9714 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.05

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
9/10/2007 Paperback 3 Very Good 0195332334 **3rd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and u...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9714 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.07

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qu...

Details from Seller

Nettextstore

All 1339 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback Good 01.16.2011.

Details from Seller

FLORIDA BOOKSTORE

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Gainesville, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

College Store Boise

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Boise, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. 3rd edition.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13616 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.34

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 2007 Paperback Near Fine Tight, clean.

Details from Seller

Burke's Book Store

All 117 ratings

Ships from: Memphis, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007-09-10 Paperback New New, unread book. May have light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

booksandbobs2

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.99

 

New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

YAP Management

All 92 ratings

Ships from: Sharon, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Trade paperback 3rd ed. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
23123 2008 Trade paperback 3rd ed. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. ...

Details from Seller

Roy Haws Bargain Books TX

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Jacksonville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
23304 2008 Trade paperback 3rd ed. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. ...

Details from Seller

Roy Haws Bargain Books TX

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Jacksonville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007-09-10 Paperback New

Details from Seller

justsomedeals

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.19

Showing items 1 - 25 of 45 results for The Gendered Society

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.