Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Gender in Crisis : Women and the Palestinian Resistance Movement

Cover Image

Gender in Crisis : Women and the Palestinian Resistance Movement

by Julie Peteet

Paperback - New Edition
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $2.09
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from Priority Booksellers
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Gender in Crisis : Women and the Palestinian Resistance Movement

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22568 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.91

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 1257 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.92

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 8063 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is an ex-library book that may have library markings and attachments and normal wear.

Details from Seller

SG Books

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.07

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0231074476 Second printing. 1991. 245 p. References. Index. Some shelf wear on the cover. "UCLA" stamp on the b...

Details from Seller

PriorityBooksellers

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.09

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0231074476 Second printing. 1991. 245 p. References. Index. Some shelf wear on the cover....

Details from Seller

Priority Booksellers

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Milpitas, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.09

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0231074476 Second printing. 1991. 245 p. References. Index. Some shelf wear on the cover....

Details from Seller

Imelda's Books

Ships from: Santa Clara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.09

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 10416 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.44

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2-10-92 Paperback GOOD GOOD-This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. ...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 7062 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1992 Paperback Good MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) Tracking provided on most orders.

Details from Seller

Blue Turtle Books MI

All 748 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.46

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1992 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 535 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1991 ISBN 0-231-07447-6. Trade Paperback. Good to Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with some underlining a...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 390 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Irvington, New York, U.S.A. 1992 Fine Fine. Softcover, 245 pp, faint edgewear, else a very crisp, clean and ti...

Details from Seller

Tornbooks TX

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Middle-East: Middle East; Women.

Details from Seller

The Book Den, ABAA CA

All 400 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1991. Paperback Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight 245pp.

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 222 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 46118 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1992 Paperback Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 774 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.81

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1992 Paperback Very good Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 791 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new and unread! Join our growing list of satisfied customers!

Details from Seller

Stork Media

All 259 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$70.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New. Money back if not happy!

Details from Seller

source media

All 192 ratings

Ships from: Hialeah, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$95.45

 

New

Seller Comments:
1992 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 774 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$171.88

 

New

Seller Comments:
1992 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 791 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$180.04

Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Gender in Crisis : Women and the Palestinian Resistance Movement

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.