Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Gates of Fire

Cover Image

Gates of Fire

by Steven Pressfield

Hardcover - 1 ED
  • $32.50 List Price
  • $9.95
  • (You Save 69%)
  • from BORBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Gates of Fire

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.98

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover First edition. marked first edition Very good. No dust jacket. book is in very good condition....

Details from Seller

seven bridges books Al

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Cullman, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st Printing. First Printing (complete number line). H...

Details from Seller

BORBooks

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Irvine, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover Very good in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. Audie...

Details from Seller

MYSMILLINGBOOK

All 9 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI GARDENS, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998-10-20 Hardcover Very Good 1996 hardcover with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. DJ Cover is clean ...

Details from Seller

Peninsula FOL

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Palos Verdes Estates, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. Intended for a young adult/te...

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.34

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. Audience: Ge...

Details from Seller

sean's book nook

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Greenacres, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0385492510 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.43

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Used-Good in Fair jacket FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf W...

Details from Seller

Read It Again

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Suwanee, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.63

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Price intact. No remainder mark. Full number line o...

Details from Seller

Red Planet Books IL

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Carol Stream, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Sharp, almost ...

Details from Seller

Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hardcover First edition Near Fine in Near fine jacket First edition first printing. Near fine in...

Details from Seller

valleybooks

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Cupertino, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.80

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj.

Details from Seller

b brown & Assoc WA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
F First printing. 8vo cream covered boards w/gilt lettering on maroon covered spine and unclipped dj. 384pp. VG...

Details from Seller

Books & Prints at Pear Alley PA

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Milford, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1998 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0385492510. First printing. Fine in an about fine (tiny closed ...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$63.02

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$67.91

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Beige b...

Details from Seller

Nooks Of Books, IOBA, BBB, PA

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Conshohocken, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$70.00

 

Acceptable

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hardcover First Edition Octavo.

Details from Seller

May Day Books CA

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Los Altos Hills, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$73.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY: 1998 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0385492510. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hard Cover First Printing Very Good in Good + jacket 9.5" "Narrated by the sole survivor of the e...

Details from Seller

Beal Street Books FL

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Fort Walton Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Gates of Fire

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.