Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Gate of Heaven

Image Unavailable

The Gate of Heaven

by Ralph McInerny

Hardcover
  • $0.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save %)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for The Gate of Heaven

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.11

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Bo...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1975 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. 293 p.; 22 cm. dj has minor scuffs

Details from Seller

Books for Everyone

Ships from: auburn, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.25

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1975 Hardcover Acceptable Cover Wear No Dust Jacket.

Details from Seller

Thrifty Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.79

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1975 Hardcover Reprint Fair in Fair jacket 0060129417 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning...

Details from Seller

Cupboard Maker Books PA

All 144 ratings

Ships from: Enola, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.86

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1975 Hardcover First American Edition Near Fine in Very Good jacket 6 x 9" Tight, clean copy. Stated f...

Details from Seller

P C Schmidt Bookseller OH

All 207 ratings

Ships from: Kettering, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1975 Cloth First Edition Good in Good jacket Size: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall; Type: Ex-Library First Edition. Hardcov...

Details from Seller

The Parnassus BookShop WA

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Newport, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1975 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Remainder. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 8vo, teal cl,...

Details from Seller

JWMah BC

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Burnaby, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1975 Cloth Over Board First Edition Near fine/ VG Hardcover. 8vo-over 7"-9" PP. 293--IN MYLAR--NF/VG WITH SM...

Details from Seller

Longed For Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Jackson, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1975 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardback in very good+ condition wtih very good dust ...

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 405 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1975 Trade Paperback 1st ed. Very Good 293 p.; 22 cm.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.02

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0060129417 Excellent condition, paperback 1975, no marks, good cover, readit.

Details from Seller

Agora Books WA

All 110 ratings

Ships from: Federal Way, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.41

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1975 Hardbound 1st Edition Fine/vg.. 293

Details from Seller

CGBOOKS MA

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Peabody, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1975 Hardcover Fine The author's fourth novel before he started the popular Father Dowling series. Stated seco...

Details from Seller

J. Vint Books WI

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Grafton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1975 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 0060129417. Tight, unread copy.

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1975 Hardcover 1 Very good NF/F. 1st edition, 1st printing. Book is rubbed at extremities and along top of r...

Details from Seller

Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Royal Oak, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1975 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 0060129417. Sharp copy of the fo...

Details from Seller

Leather Stalking Books NY

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for The Gate of Heaven

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.