Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Full Court : The Untold Stories of the St. Louis Hawks

Cover Image

Full Court : The Untold Stories of the St. Louis Hawks

by Greg Marecek

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from BargainBookStores
Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Full Court : The Untold Stories of the St. Louis Hawks

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Pondview Associates

All 666 ratings

Ships from: Monroe Township, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
First edition. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, r...

Details from Seller

Defunct_Books

All 158 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Many Photographs Chesterfield, MO (2006) Cloth First Printing Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. Price ...

Details from Seller

Prairie Archives IL

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed by Author(s) Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover vol...

Details from Seller

Riverby Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Many Photographs Chesterfield, MO (2006) Cloth First Printing Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. Author...

Details from Seller

Prairie Archives IL

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

New

Seller Comments:
New, excellent clean condition, hard-bound with dust-jacket, "Full Court: The Untold Stories of the St. Louis H...

Details from Seller

nationalbooks

All 79 ratings

Ships from: long island city, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover Very Good. No Dust Jacket Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. B...

Details from Seller

The Book House - Saint Louis MO

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Photo Illustrated 2006 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 1933370033 Nice clean...

Details from Seller

Randy Burns MO

All 68 ratings

Ships from: St. Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.65

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good hard cover with very goo...

Details from Seller

The Book House - Saint Louis MO

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
SIGNED (by both BOB PETTIT AND GREG MARECEK), FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, HARDCOVER with DUST JACKET - "Full...

Details from Seller

learco

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Scottsdale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$125.79

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$132.56

Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Full Court : The Untold Stories of the St. Louis Hawks

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.