Cover Image

Front (Win Garano Series #2)
Patricia Cornwell

Hardcover, May 2008
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA)
ISBN: 0399154183
New Book Price:
List Price: $22.95
Barnes & Noble Price:$18.36
* Member Price: $16.52
> See Details
All (32) New (11) Like New (5) Very Good (12) Good (4) Acceptable (0)
Good


Seller Comments:
"ExLib VG/Gd & Clean 2008 Putnam HdCvr w/DJ & Mylar - Slightly Cocked Spine due Shelfwear - Except usual ExLib Stamps / Markings o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes - Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation - HI/AK longer unless Expe...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Internet Book Shelf

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(5 out of 5)
2 ratings
Ships From:
Ledyard, CT

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
$4.00

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2008 Hard Cover Book Club Good in Good jacket
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Book Castle

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
546 ratings
Ships From:
Springfield, MO

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.00

Very Good

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hardcover First Edition: First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Tail of spine bumped. A little smudge to the fore edge. Light wear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
All Booked Up, Inc. RI

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
176 ratings
Ships From:
West Greenwich, RI

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.90

Like New


Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine Hardcover-0399154183 MAY 2008 [CORNWELL, PATRICIA] FRONT (WIN GARANO SERIES #2)
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Louisville Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.4 out of 5)
375 ratings
Ships From:
Prospect, KY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.95

Like New

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2008 Hardcover 1st printing Fine in Near Fine dj
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Books End

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
689 ratings
Ships From:
Syracuse, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.00

Good


Seller Comments:
All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Lyn and Kent Swindle

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(5 out of 5)
2 ratings
Ships From:
Wheat Ridge, CO

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.50

Like New

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cornwell, Patricia., G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2008, c2008, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 180 pp, 8vo, ISBN: 9780399154188, 'Peril is what comes to them all. D.A. Lamont has a special job for Garano. As...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Gene Sperry MA

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
53 ratings
Ships From:
Quincy, MA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.00

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover VG/VG
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Once & Again Books ECobb

Feedback Rating:
No feedback has been provided yet.
Learn more.
Ships From:
Marietta, GA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.75

Very Good

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY USA 2008 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Everybody's Bookstore SD

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
89 ratings
Ships From:
Rapid City, SD

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.00

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very nice book club hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; no.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
The Bookworm

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
429 ratings
Ships From:
Carbondale, IL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.00

Showing 1 to 10 of 32 items
1 2 3 4 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >