Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  From Rocky to Pataki : Character and Caricatures in New York Politics

Cover Image

From Rocky to Pataki : Character and Caricatures in New York Politics

by Hy Rosen, Peter Slocum, Foreword by Alfonse M. D'Amato

Hardcover
  • $9.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Ukazoo Books
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for From Rocky to Pataki : Character and Caricatures in New York Politics

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A copy that may have been read, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing pages. May have a re...

Details from Seller

Best Bargain Books

All 12633 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1998-10 Hardcover Like New We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

Details from Seller

text book recycle ny

All 1104 ratings

Ships from: malone, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.48

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.19

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NOT an ex-library; signed inscription by author Rosen to named recipient and signature of author Slocum; faint...

Details from Seller

Book Daze

All 51 ratings

Ships from: West Sand Lake, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hy Rosen USA 1999 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. bright, clean, tight copy, no markings, ...

Details from Seller

Jewish Book Maven NY

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Ensight Books Company

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.30

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
N.Y. 1998 Hardcover First Edition Fine/Fine 0815605439 FINE AS NEW!

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.20

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1998 Hardcover w/Jacket 1st Edition by Syracuse University Press. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, ...

Details from Seller

Shomco, inc. TX

All 368 ratings

Ships from: Plano, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Syracuse, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover First Edition 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Fine in near fine dust jacket wi...

Details from Seller

Wrigley-Cross Books OR

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Gresham, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 1998 Hard Cover First Edition FINE/FINE 0815605439 Signed By Author.

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Syracuse, NY 1998 Cloth 1st Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. 222p/illus. Compete Wi...

Details from Seller

DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books VA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Burke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1st Edition, Hard Cover, Fine+/Fine+ * Like New!! * Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxi...

Details from Seller

ed conroy books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.82

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Inscribed by author on title page. Stated 1st...

Details from Seller

Antiquarian Toy and Book Shop NY

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$52.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.03

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for From Rocky to Pataki : Character and Caricatures in New York Politics

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.