Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The French Menu Cookbook

Image Unavailable

The French Menu Cookbook

by Richard Olney

Hardcover
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $17.50
  • (You Save 12%)
  • from Barker Books WA
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for The French Menu Cookbook

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1987-09 Hardcover Good Dust jacket good, minor wear around edges & corners. Ex-library with library labels, s...

Details from Seller

Knightco Books

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Grand Island, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.97

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1987-09 Hardcover Very Good Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast.

Details from Seller

nationbooks NJ

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Asbury Park, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.75

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.94

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover First edition Fine in Fine DJ First thus edition, fine in fine jacket. 295 pages with illustrati...

Details from Seller

Barker Books WA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1985 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 0879235799.

Details from Seller

Bookstore Brengelman OH

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1987 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. 295 p.

Details from Seller

Turn of the Century DE

All 159 ratings

Ships from: Camden, DE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover with jacket, David R. Godine, 1985, first edition, first printing of this reprint. Red cloth boards w...

Details from Seller

Foggy Iris Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: McKinleyville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$29.54

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Eldridge, Judith Boston 1985 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First print...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
ELDRIDGE, Judith Boston 1985 Hard Cover First Printing Fine- in Fine (-) jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. 4to, br...

Details from Seller

JWMah BC

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Burnaby, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
ELDRIDGE, Judith Boston 1985 Hard Cover First Printing Fine in Fine (-) jacket Remainder. 4to-over 9?"-12" tal...

Details from Seller

JWMah BC

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Burnaby, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
BOSTON PUB 1985 HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED IN 1970 THIS IS THE ...

Details from Seller

JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS WI

All 15 ratings

Ships from: BURLINGTON, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$48.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.16

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1987 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. Never opened. Ships same day. 100% guarantee, careful w...

Details from Seller

Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller CA

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A. 1987 Hard 1st Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo. First edition. Hard cover in du...

Details from Seller

The Wild Muse NY

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Granville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published Boston: David R Godine, 1985. First printing. 8vo., x+295 p...

Details from Seller

TheWildMuse

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Granville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$55.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1970 Hardcover Very Good 0879235799 Hardback VERY GOOD near fine dj. David R. Godine 1970 Revised & upd.

Details from Seller

Janet Jarvits

All 15 ratings

Ships from: pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1970 Hardcover revised & updated, 1st ptg Fine 0879235799 AS NEW as new dj.

Details from Seller

Janet Jarvits

All 15 ratings

Ships from: pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, MA, U.S.A. 1985 Hard Cover Revised Edition-First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Ex-Libris. 4to-over 9"-12...

Details from Seller

Top Notch Books TX

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Tolar, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$72.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$129.85

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for The French Menu Cookbook

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.