Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Fredrick L. McGhee : A Life on the Color Line 1861-1912 (Native Voices Series)

Cover Image

Fredrick L. McGhee : A Life on the Color Line 1861-1912 (Native Voices Series)

by Paul D. Nelson, David Levering Lewis, Foreword by David Levering Lewis

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $9.20
  • (You Save 69%)
  • from TOPOPHILIA BOOKS MN
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Fredrick L. McGhee : A Life on the Color Line 1861-1912 (Native Voices Series)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.33

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2/15/2002 Hardcover Good 0873514254 Ex Library copy with the usual library markings and stamps-We provide prom...

Details from Seller

MoonXscape oh

All 268 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good in good dust jacket. Hbk 234pp ex public library appears uncirculated and unused usual lib markings excel...

Details from Seller

Sutton Books VT

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Norwich, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002-02 Hardcover Good A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even...

Details from Seller

BD Books OH

All 196 ratings

Ships from: Cleveland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
St Paul 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed by author on title page. jacket pri...

Details from Seller

TOPOPHILIA BOOKS MN

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Golden Valley, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.20

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Former library copy with the usual markings.

Details from Seller

fatbookcity

All 609 ratings

Ships from: Oakdale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover in jacket.

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Previous owner initials to front endpaper.

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002-02-15 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Afton, MN 2002 Hardcover First Edition Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Details from Seller

Laurie Books

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.40

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$28.84

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new and unread! Join our growing list of satisfied customers!

Details from Seller

Stork Media

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$49.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
0873514254 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

Details from Seller

Premier Books BN

All 674 ratings

Ships from: Romulus, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$49.96

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Book New and in stock. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in...

Details from Seller

El Pinarillo Books

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$59.08

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002-02-15 Gardners New Brand New Book-Will ship 1st class to the UK or Airmail worldwide. Airmail 2-7 day ap...

Details from Seller

Goddings Limited

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$61.09

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.03

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$78.13

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$83.47

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Fredrick L. McGhee : A Life on the Color Line 1861-1912 (Native Voices Series)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.