Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Franny and Zooey

Cover Image

Franny and Zooey

by J. D. Salinger

Hardcover
  • $25.99 List Price
  • $10.00
  • (You Save 61%)
  • from Always Superior Books GA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Franny and Zooey

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Second Printing. Foxing at edges and endpapers. Previous owner's name is inscribed on inside cover. Acceptable ...

Details from Seller

A Book Loft

Ships from: Plant City, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1961 Hard cover 8th printing Good in fair dust jacket. DJ multiple tears with surface soiling and wear; cocked...

Details from Seller

Oak Street Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Belleville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1961 Hardcover Reissue Vg to About Fine in About Fine jacket Hard Cover Couple of pages creased else ...

Details from Seller

Always Superior Books GA

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1961-01-30 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.14

 

New

Seller Comments:
1961 Hardcover New (We ship fast. Items arrive in 4-14 business days. Full refunds provided if you are dissat...

Details from Seller

Babylon Books

All 134 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.22

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.92

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.03

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$20.09

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0316769541 1st edition, 5th printing from 1961 by Little, Brown & Company. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to ...

Details from Seller

Earthlight Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Shelton, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1961 Hardcover Very Good 1961 third printing hardcover; no jacket; spine sunning to grey boards; no names or ma...

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1961 Hardcover Eighteenth Printing Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo. Very light fading at...

Details from Seller

The Book House - Saint Louis MO

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1961 Hard cover First edition. Sixth Printing. Very good. No dust jacket. Slight foxing at page edges. Original...

Details from Seller

The Cat's Meow

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Malta, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Acceptable

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fair 0316769541 first edition sixth printing-no dust jacket-binding out of square-minor sun fade to ...

Details from Seller

Twice Sold Tales VT

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Warren, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0316769541 1961 Little Brown hard cover-1st edition 5th printing-no dust jacket-staining to cov...

Details from Seller

Twice Sold Tales VT

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Warren, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0316769541 1961 Little Brown hard cover-1st edition 4th printing-some wear to dust jacket-...

Details from Seller

Twice Sold Tales VT

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Warren, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0316769541 1961 Little Brown hard cover-1st edition 2nd printing-no dust jacket-binding ou...

Details from Seller

Twice Sold Tales VT

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Warren, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston & Toronto 1961 Hard cover First edition. 3rd printing Good. No dust jacket. 201 p.; 0.84" x 8.25" x 5.62...

Details from Seller

Merchant Means MD

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$89.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1961 Hard cover First edition. 3rd printing Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 201 p. Audie...

Details from Seller

Merchant Means MD

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Ninth printing (w/ first DJ). Book near fine, except for very slight discolora...

Details from Seller

Bookbid

Ships from: Beverly Hills, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0316769541 1961 Little Brown hard cover-1st edition 2nd printing-minor staining to inside ...

Details from Seller

Twice Sold Tales VT

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Warren, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$125.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$167.17

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0316769541 1st edition 1st printing-some wear to edge of dust jacket at top binding (now i...

Details from Seller

Twice Sold Tales VT

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Warren, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$325.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0316769541 1961 Little Brown hard cover-stated First Edition-some wear to edge of dust jacket (...

Details from Seller

Twice Sold Tales VT

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Warren, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$325.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
BOSTON 1961 HARD BACK grey First edition GOOD WORN and STAIN in WORN and STAIN jacket 5X8. Near fine in a very ...

Details from Seller

Princeton Antiques Bookservice NJ

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Atlantic City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$360.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Franny and Zooey

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.