Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Foxfire 3 : Animal Care, Banjos and Dulcimers, Hide Tanning, Summer and Fall Wild Plant Foods, Butter Churns, Ginseng, and Still More Affairs of Plai: Animal Care, Banjos and Dulcimers, Hide Tanning, Summer and Fall Wild Plant Foods, Butter Churns, G

Cover Image

Foxfire 3 : Animal Care, Banjos and Dulcimers, Hide Tanning, Summer and Fall Wild Plant Foods, Butter Churns, Ginseng, and Still More Affairs of Plai: Animal Care, Banjos and Dulcimers, Hide Tanning, Summer and Fall Wild Plant Foods, Butter Churns, G

by Foxfire Fund, Inc., Eliot Wigginton (Editor)

Paperback
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $8.50
  • (You Save 57%)
  • from jlsbooks WI
Showing items 1 - 25 of 70 results for Foxfire 3 : Animal Care, Banjos and Dulcimers, Hide Tanning, Summer and Fall Wild Plant Foods, Butter Churns, Ginseng, and Still More Affairs of Plai: Animal Care, Banjos and Dulcimers, Hide Tanning, Summer and Fall Wild Plant Foods, Butter Churns, G

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1975 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 512 pages. Photos. Animal care, banjos and dulcimers...

Details from Seller

jlsbooks WI

All 72 ratings

Ships from: Superior, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1975 Soft Cover Number Line 987654 Good Plus, For Age. No Jacket 9 X 6. Pages are ti...

Details from Seller

Charles E. Peck FL

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.85

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
soft cover good Ex-Library. ISBN:0385022727. crease to front cover. rubbing to edges. shelf RR-3

Details from Seller

John Hardy

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Osceola, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
rubbed, edges worn, scuffed areas front cover

Details from Seller

The Published Page Bookshop

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1975 Trade Paperback First Trade Paperback Good Size: 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall; rubbed, edges worn, scuffed areas ...

Details from Seller

The Published Page Bookshop TX

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Always free tracking and excellent packaging on all orders.All pages are clean, binding is tight.

Details from Seller

Somewhat Rare

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Stanfield, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1975 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 512 p. Numerous B&W photos and drawings. Subtitle: An...

Details from Seller

Hedgehog's Whimsey Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Newport, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
photos, drawings NY 1975 987654ptg Anchor Bk Ed VERY GOOD Condition 6x9" Paper Covers 511ps Animal Care, Banjos...

Details from Seller

Wonderful Books By Mail CA

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Oroville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
photos, drawings NY 1975 Anchor Bk Ed VERY GOOD Condition 6x9" Paper Covers 511ps Animal Care, Banjos, Wild Pla...

Details from Seller

Wonderful Books By Mail CA

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Oroville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
photos, drawings NY 1975 Later ptg Anchor Bk Ed VERY GOOD Condition 6x9" Paper Covers 511ps Animal Care, Banjos...

Details from Seller

Wonderful Books By Mail CA

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Oroville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Garden City, New York 1975 Soft Cover 4th Ptg Very Good. No Jacket 6 x 9. 511pp incl substantial index, profuse...

Details from Seller

madrid book co nm

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Garden City, New York 1975 Soft Cover 12th Ptg Very Good. No Jacket 6 x 9. 511pp incl substantial index, profus...

Details from Seller

madrid book co nm

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Photographs/Diagrams/drawings Garden City, NY 1975 Wraps 14th Printing Very Good Paperback. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall...

Details from Seller

Clausen Books, RMABA CO

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Garden City 1975 Trade Paperback Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Water damage and wear to cover.

Details from Seller

Arizona Book Gallery AZ

All 87 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Garden City, NY 1975 Trade Paperback Reprint Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 511 pp. Nineteenth print...

Details from Seller

Persephone's Books NC

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Gastonia, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
photos, drawings NY 1975 Later ptg Anchor Bk Ed VERY GOOD Condition 6x9" Paper Covers 511ps Animal Care, Banjos...

Details from Seller

Wonderful Books By Mail CA

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Oroville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1975 Softcover VG- in na jacket Some rubbing & edgewear; few corner creases; mark from old sticker on cover; so...

Details from Seller

The Book Junction PA

All 77 ratings

Ships from: Shippensburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
light wear and soiling

Details from Seller

SagebrushValleyBookShoppe

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Snowflake, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.19

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1975 Trade Paper Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.62

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1975 Trade Paper Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.62

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0385022727 Wrinkled PB spine, dogeared bottom front corner, This seller ships fast and ha...

Details from Seller

Sellers' Market TN

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.77

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.

Details from Seller

Page Master Books

All 2221 ratings

Ships from: Front Royal, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Garden City, N. Y. 1975 Soft Cover Good + 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 511 pgs. Indexed-Animal care, banjos and dulci...

Details from Seller

The Book LIon AL

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Florence, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1973 Soft Cover Later Printing Vg to About Fine Trade Paperback Crease to front cover top corner else...

Details from Seller

Always Superior Books GA

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.69

Showing items 1 - 25 of 70 results for Foxfire 3 : Animal Care, Banjos and Dulcimers, Hide Tanning, Summer and Fall Wild Plant Foods, Butter Churns, Ginseng, and Still More Affairs of Plai: Animal Care, Banjos and Dulcimers, Hide Tanning, Summer and Fall Wild Plant Foods, Butter Churns, G

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.