Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Foxbats over Dimona : The Soviets' Nuclear Gamble in the Six-Day War

Cover Image

Foxbats over Dimona : The Soviets' Nuclear Gamble in the Six-Day War

by Isabella Ginor, Gideon Remez

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $3.85
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Foxbats over Dimona : The Soviets' Nuclear Gamble in the Six-Day War

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
6-5-07 Hardcover FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.85

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven 2007 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. xi, 287pp; several...

Details from Seller

Old Authors Bookshop

Ships from: Ogdensburg, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT 2007 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 302 pages; Slight edge wear, spine slightly cocked...

Details from Seller

LaPointe's Used Books VA

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Hadley, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine Nearly perfect-markfree-no tears or creases-gift quality.

Details from Seller

Pony Express Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Dexter, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.90

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT 2007 Softcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good 9780300123173. An Uncorrected Proof (state...

Details from Seller

Bungalow Books CO

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.55

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New Haven: 2007 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780300123173. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.05

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$64.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Foxbats over Dimona : The Soviets' Nuclear Gamble in the Six-Day War

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.