Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Four to Midnight

Cover Image

Four to Midnight

by Scott Flander

Hardcover - First Edition
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Four to Midnight

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-07-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Wit...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0060188987 clean inside - cover shows minor wear, spine tight, remainder mark , dust jacket Ships in 1-2 busine...

Details from Seller

CarpePMbooks.com

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Kennesaw, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0060188987 Thanks for recycling this Library discard!

Details from Seller

Jesse Tree Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: New Wilmington, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.49

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0060188987 Brand New First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, D...

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.38

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-07-01 Hardcover VeryGood Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. BCE. ...

Details from Seller

Alpine Books

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0060188987 New( unread condition, dust cover might have shelf wear) Excellent customer service. ...

Details from Seller

WEST NET ONLINE

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Dania Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.90

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0060188987 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clea...

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.05

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2003-07-01 Hardcover Like New Lg hbb: We give it to you straight: code #136 box.

Details from Seller

Cat Starr Books TX

All 438 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0060188987.

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
hen a black city councilman is badly beaten on a West Philadelphia street and blames two of Eddie's best cops, ...

Details from Seller

Pleasant Nights Bookshop

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.08

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Signed & Inscribed B...

Details from Seller

Karl Theis CA

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
8-Jul-03 US 1st Ed., First Printing Hardcover Signed on the Title Page Fine in Fine jacket Mystery Protected i...

Details from Seller

Mystery Mike's IN

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Carmel, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author COLLECTIBLE SIGNED BY AUTHOR and inscribed 1...

Details from Seller

Bookshelfillers NJ

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Merchantville, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
SIGNED in person, small bottom spine bump, otherwise a near fine book and fine dustjacket in Brodart. Award-win...

Details from Seller

John Hight

Ships from: Warrenton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author Like new copy. Autographed Copy sticker on f...

Details from Seller

Red Planet Books IL

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Carol Stream, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st. Ed. FINE/FINE. Eddie Nort...

Details from Seller

Murder By the Book RI

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Warwick, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A 2003 Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good + jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 312 pp. ...

Details from Seller

Eric T.Moore Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hitchin,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.87

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Four to Midnight

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.