Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Foul Play : A Sofie Metropolis Novel

Cover Image

Foul Play : A Sofie Metropolis Novel

by Tori Carrington

Hardcover - First Edition
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $1.00
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Bookbarn2020
Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Foul Play : A Sofie Metropolis Novel

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Fine IN GREAT CONDITION-SHIPS SAME DAY VIA FIRST CLASS MAIL FOR FAST DELIVERY!

Details from Seller

Bookbarn2020

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2007-05-29 Hardcover Mint condition

Details from Seller

Barnes And Nooyen Books tx

All 204 ratings

Ships from: Spring, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.33

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Book is in Like New Condition but is missing Dust Jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Nearly new condition book. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Very Good This Book is in very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Susies Books

    All 185 ratings

    Ships from: Garner, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Jacket present. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle...

    Details from Seller

    Bay City Books

    All 1599 ratings

    Ships from: Benicia, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Book is in good condition. No dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    RF Ventures TN

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Cedar Hill, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Acceptable condition.. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New, unread, unused and in perfect condition.

    Details from Seller

    Best Bargain Books

    All 12633 ratings

    Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    5/29/2007 Hardcover First Edition New 0765317435 HARDCOVER STORE DISPLAY ITEM, UNREAD NEW BUT MAY HAVE A VERY ...

    Details from Seller

    ab bookco TX

    All 1608 ratings

    Ships from: San Antonio, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Book club edition Very good/Very good

    Details from Seller

    Book Rack TX

    All 134 ratings

    Ships from: Wichita Falls, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New. 317 pages, Forge/BOMC.. Daedalus Books, quality books, CDs, DVDs and Blu-ray Discs at bargain prices since...

    Details from Seller

    Daedalus Books

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.98

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Book is Brand New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket....

    Details from Seller

    Natural 1 NY

    All 181 ratings

    Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0765317435 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! .

    Details from Seller

    Amazingsalebooks

    All 981 ratings

    Ships from: new bedford, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.73

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very nice clean Hardcover book with Dustjacket.

    Details from Seller

    Snowball Bookshop OH

    All 247 ratings

    Ships from: Barberton, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Good in Good jacket Boards and spine tight. No apparent marks throughout this book. Delivery Con...

    Details from Seller

    ABC Books MO

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. ...

    Details from Seller

    DAYDREAMER BOOKS

    All 4 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Near-new condition. Stated First Edition. Number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NO remainder marks or price clip...

    Details from Seller

    Ginny6 Books

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Manchester, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Foul Play : A Sofie Metropolis Novel

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.