Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Fortress America : The American Military and the Consequences of Peace

Cover Image

Fortress America : The American Military and the Consequences of Peace

by William Greider

Paperback
  • $14.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Fortress America : The American Military and the Consequences of Peace

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1999-12-13 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    USED We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. We also ship no later than next business day. Tha...

    Details from Seller

    Elistics

    All 206 ratings

    Ships from: Vancouver, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Like New condition.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New!

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good condition

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and spine. Pages may display light wear but no ma...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shipped by Better World Books. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money B...

    Details from Seller

    BetterWorld - Textbooks

    All 4794 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1891620452 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW!

    Details from Seller

    Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

    All 1312 ratings

    Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.47

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Pages tanned otherwise Good Paperback.

    Details from Seller

    Junius Books NJ

    All 90 ratings

    Ships from: Hillsdale, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.50

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Cover Art N. Y. 1998 Soft Cover 3rd Fine. No Jacket Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. The soft cover has ve...

    Details from Seller

    Add-More Books va

    All 180 ratings

    Ships from: Danville, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.75

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. remainder mArk code 9091 PR

    Details from Seller

    Bradleys Books OR

    All 65 ratings

    Ships from: McMinnville, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999 Paperback Near Fine Tight, clean.

    Details from Seller

    Burke's Book Store

    All 107 ratings

    Ships from: Memphis, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    xix, 216 pp.; 21 cm. With a New Afterword on the War in Kosovo. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Remainder mark/ta...

    Details from Seller

    Left Coast Books

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    xix, 216 pp.; 21 cm. With a New Afterword on the War in Kosovo. Tight, clean copy.

    Details from Seller

    Left Coast Books

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.46

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1999-12 Paperback New New.

    Details from Seller

    Fishtown Books

    All 4 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.97

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    No Illustration NY Softbound No Spine Crease Cp 1999 19998 2 Print G/ Softbound Tight Stickers. No Dj 8.25 By ...

    Details from Seller

    Wooten's Books MI

    All 47 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Blanc, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1999-12 Paperback New HARD TO FIND 1st EDITION-PAPER BACK. NEW CONDITION-PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING, NO WRITIN...

    Details from Seller

    Dads Bookstore

    All 62 ratings

    Ships from: PORT CHARLOTTE, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.75

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1891620452 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

    Details from Seller

    Leigh's Books

    All 164 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.49

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 1891620452 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

    Details from Seller

    Leigh's Favorite Books CA

    All 82 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.49

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    1999 Paperback Fair Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

    Details from Seller

    Book Culture Inc.

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.96

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Fortress America : The American Military and the Consequences of Peace

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.