Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Foreskin's Lament : A Memoir

Cover Image

Foreskin's Lament : A Memoir

by Shalom Auslander

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Foreskin's Lament : A Memoir

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Good -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may ...

    Details from Seller

    BookBuyers Online1 CA

    All 2317 ratings

    Ships from: San Jose, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Good -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may ...

    Details from Seller

    BookBuyers Online1 CA

    All 2317 ratings

    Ships from: San Jose, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit litera...

    Details from Seller

    Open Books Ltd

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.25

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    10-4-07 Hardcover FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher'...

    Details from Seller

    Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

    All 6895 ratings

    Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007-10-04 Hardcover Book Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and di...

    Details from Seller

    Adsrus Media IA

    All 1208 ratings

    Ships from: Des Moines, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.40

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Good Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

    Details from Seller

    Book Culture Inc.

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    This First Printing copy is in very good condition. There's a date on the top corner of the front endpaper. Ot...

    Details from Seller

    Howell's Used Books

    All 65 ratings

    Ships from: Mattapan, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 9781594489556. First Printing; Remainder mark ...

    Details from Seller

    Books End NY

    All 1362 ratings

    Ships from: Syracuse, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Drew Beam (Jacket Illustrations); Patrik Anderson (Author Photo); Claire Vaccaro (Book Design) New York 2007 Ha...

    Details from Seller

    gearbooks NY

    All 26 ratings

    Ships from: Bronx, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.90

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Trade Paperback Uncorrected Proof Very Good Excellent condition with faint bend...

    Details from Seller

    tini's world IL

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Palatine, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Drew Beam (Jacket Illustrations) New York 2007 Hardcover Copyright 2007 Like New in Like New jacket 8vo-over 7...

    Details from Seller

    gearbooks NY

    All 26 ratings

    Ships from: Bronx, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2007-10-04 Hardcover New New book. Ship from " Philadelphia " with tracking number where available. We do not...

    Details from Seller

    NaGar Trading

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. Audience: ...

    Details from Seller

    Downtown Books and Beans NM

    All 186 ratings

    Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.20

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover. Riverhead Hardcover, 2007. 2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a cle...

    Details from Seller

    Housatonic Books

    All 308 ratings

    Ships from: Southbury, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.85

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover; Second Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Riverhead Hardcover, 2007. 2nd Printing. Fine B...

    Details from Seller

    Greenwoods Traders CT

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Southbury, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.85

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New New, collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisf...

    Details from Seller

    AceBook

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Rahway, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.90

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 9781594489556. 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 320 pages.

    Details from Seller

    Time Traveler Books

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hard Cover Riverhead Books 2007. Remainder Mark. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

    Details from Seller

    Sixth Chamber, Inc

    All 610 ratings

    Ships from: St. Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Cloth As New in As New jacket Unread copy, clean, no marks.

    Details from Seller

    Brown's Books wa

    All 574 ratings

    Ships from: point roberts, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket 1594489556 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore...

    Details from Seller

    Russell Books

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Victoria, BC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Paperback 1594489556. Very Good+. Uncorrected Proof with publisher's contact sticker on front cov...

    Details from Seller

    Spine and Crown

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York 2007 Hardcover New in New jacket New mint condition.

    Details from Seller

    SHIRLEY SMITH ON

    All 18 ratings

    Ships from: BARRIE, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.89

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Foreskin's Lament : A Memoir

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.