Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Fools Crow

Image Unavailable
  • $12.95 List Price
  • $7.90
  • (You Save 38%)
  • from Basement Books NM
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Fools Crow

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.13

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
dust jacket is very worn and torn. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.54

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1979 Hardcover Acceptable -Reading copy only. Meets or exceeds the guidelines for ACCEPTABLE condition. May hav...

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.08

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1979 Very good in very good dust jacket. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. writing of price on inside page in pe...

Details from Seller

Books for Everyone

Ships from: auburn, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Mails, Thomas E. New York, New York, U.S.A. 1979 Quarter-cloth First Edition (stated) Very Good in Very Good ja...

Details from Seller

Basement Books NM

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Sandia Park, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1979 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. first edition ex-school library hardcover; jacket i...

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1979 Hardcover Very good jacket First Edition. First edition. Good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Ex-l...

Details from Seller

Cameron Park Books NC

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Raleigh, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Good Publisher: DoubledayDate of Publication: 1979Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Good/Fair...

Details from Seller

Books AZ

All 126 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Nf/vg+ Tiny dings to corners of pc dj.

Details from Seller

Kalapuya Books OR

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Cottage Grove, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1979 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket DJ rubbed with some edge wear and one ...

Details from Seller

bookgrove CO

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Glenwood Springs, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1979 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Light chipping to jacket edges with a few small tea...

Details from Seller

Snowden's Books NM

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1979 Hardcover. First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Book Cloth & boards. 278pp. Illust. Appendix & Notes. I...

Details from Seller

Gene W. Baade Books on West WA

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Renton, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover F Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Octavo, black cloth spine over grey paper covered boards. 278pp...

Details from Seller

Brillig Books PA

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Wilkinsburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Garden City, NY: 1979. Hardcover First Edition. 278pp. VG+ / VG dj.

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK PUB 1979 HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION NEAR FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY ...

Details from Seller

JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS WI

All 15 ratings

Ships from: BURLINGTON, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Garden City N.Y. 1979 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 278 pages, photos. The story of F...

Details from Seller

Old West Books CO

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Garden City, NY 1979 Hardcover First Edition NF/NF Octavo. Gray boards quarterbound in black cloth spine. Very ...

Details from Seller

Ken Sanders Rare Books UT

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1979 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine. in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. A near fine [rm. ...

Details from Seller

Richard Beairsto Books ON

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Toronto, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Thomas Mails Garden City, NY 1979 Hard cover Dust jacket in brodart cover. Nice dj with no tears/chips. Very g...

Details from Seller

Bill Lyon MO

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Kansas City, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$85.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1979 Hardcover Book 1st Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual mar...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$95.91

 

New

Seller Comments:
1979 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$123.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
1979 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$130.46

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Fools Crow

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.