Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Food to Live By : The Earthbound Farm Organic Cookbook

Cover Image
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $3.70
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Food to Live By : The Earthbound Farm Organic Cookbook

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
10-20-06 Paperback FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's ma...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.70

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006-10-20 Paperback Very Good Very good condition lightly read softback book with a crease in the front cove...

Details from Seller

musictechnologysystems PA

All 197 ratings

Ships from: Greensburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.87

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Seattle Goodwill WA

All 2334 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0761138994 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0761138994 Ships within 24hrs. Great condition book shows light wear. Book only, if it is...

    Details from Seller

    Southern Bookhounds

    All 44 ratings

    Ships from: Spring Hill, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fair 0761138994 torn on cover.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    10/20/2006 Paperback Fair 0761138994 torn on cover. Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all ...

    Details from Seller

    Ebooksweb

    All 1542 ratings

    Ships from: Bensalem, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.43

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight

    Details from Seller

    Blue Dragon Books

    All 112 ratings

    Ships from: Derby, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $6.49

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    10/20/2006 Paperback New 0761138994 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA orders. Exce...

    Details from Seller

    Ebooksweb

    All 1542 ratings

    Ships from: Bensalem, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.08

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 0761138994 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.39

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    10/20/2006 Paperback New 0761138994.

    Details from Seller

    BookShop4U

    All 352 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.44

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 0761138994.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 0761138994.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.47

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition

    Details from Seller

    Horizon Books OH

    All 3792 ratings

    Ships from: Cleveland, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York October 20, 2006 TRade paper VG+ Very nice copy. All pages clean, bright, unmarked. A little wear on...

    Details from Seller

    East Memphis Books

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Memphis, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Paperback Very Good Book is clean and tight.

    Details from Seller

    Grewar Books

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Easton, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback Very Good in rear cover jacket 0761138994 Workman New York, NY (2006) first ptg Introduction, append...

    Details from Seller

    Janet Jarvits

    All 15 ratings

    Ships from: pasadena, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Softcover VG; clean copy; minimal shelf wear

    Details from Seller

    Once & Again Books ECobb GA

    All 479 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.25

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Trade paperback Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 402 p. Cont...

    Details from Seller

    excellent_values NJ

    All 1769 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.94

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Trade paperback New. Remainder Mark. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 402 p. Contains: Illustrat...

    Details from Seller

    excellent_values NJ

    All 1769 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.98

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Oversized Paperback 1st Edition (later printing) New in None Issued jacket Book...

    Details from Seller

    Crowfly Books

    All 32 ratings

    Ships from: South Portland, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 402 p. Contains: Illu...

    Details from Seller

    RAY SWENSON

    All 4 ratings

    Ships from: SEATTLE, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.95

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Food to Live By : The Earthbound Farm Organic Cookbook

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.