Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Florida, My Eden : Exotic and Native Plants for Use in Tropic and Sub-Tropic Landscapes

Cover Image

Florida, My Eden : Exotic and Native Plants for Use in Tropic and Sub-Tropic Landscapes

by Frederic B. Stresau, James N. Baker (Editor), James N. Baker (Illustrator)

Paperback
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from TomThumb'sBooks FL
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Florida, My Eden : Exotic and Native Plants for Use in Tropic and Sub-Tropic Landscapes

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if...

Details from Seller

Goodwill Savannah

All 232 ratings

Ships from: Savannah, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1991 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A79/11)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (...

Details from Seller

TomThumb'sBooks FL

All 159 ratings

Ships from: Boca Raton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1986-06 Paperback Good Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Shipped with tracking. Cover has some shelfwear, Binding is tight, bt the spine is slanted. No marking or writi...

Details from Seller

itwasprinted

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1991 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Stresau Landscap...

Details from Seller

Outside of a Dog Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Deer Isle, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1991 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Stresau Landscap...

Details from Seller

Outside of a Dog Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Deer Isle, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Port Salerno, Florida, USA Illustrated Wrappers Good Soft Cover. Large Octavo. A tightly bound, well-kept copy...

Details from Seller

Book-bye-Book MA

All 56 ratings

Ships from: Boston, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Port Salerno, FL 1991 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creased, pages clean. Trade paperba...

Details from Seller

Lowcountry Books SC

All 137 ratings

Ships from: Summerville, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1991 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. "Best Buy" Nice Xlg Softcover Book, Some Shelfwear, ...

Details from Seller

Tedd or Roberta Powers

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Lakeland, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 091245119X Nice cover. Clean edge. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded enve...

Details from Seller

Book4all

All 42 ratings

Ships from: BOYNTON BEACH, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.71

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
PHOTOGRAPHS PORT SALERNO 1986 SOFTBOUND FIRST SOFTCOVER EDITION Very Good in NOT PUB IN D.J. jacket NATURE. OCT...

Details from Seller

Magic Lantern Books TN

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Port Salerno, FL 1986 softcover very good. large 8vo. wraps. 299pp. color plant identification photos on most p...

Details from Seller

Book Corner FL

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Brandon, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.12

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Port Salerno, FL 1986 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 091245119X. Paperback. 251 pp. Drawings. Notes/b...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Port Salerno, FL 1986 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 091245119X. Label on front free endpaper; Paperba...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Port Salerno, FL 1986 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 091245119X. Name penned on front free endpaper; P...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Florida Classics Library, 1986, softcover, near fine condition, landscape architecture, blm50.

Details from Seller

Books TN

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1991 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. "Best BUY" Nice Xlg Glossy Softcover Book, Some Shelfwear...

Details from Seller

Tedd or Roberta Powers

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Lakeland, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.05

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Port Salerno, Florida, U.S.A. 1986 Soft cover Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued Book. 9h x 6w. A realm nice ...

Details from Seller

Warren Hahn Tn

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Pleasant View, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.69

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Port Salerno 1986 Softcover 299 pages. Softcover. Good condition. GARDENING. (Key Words: Gardening, Landscape ...

Details from Seller

Ad Infinitum Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.10

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Paperback Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.38

 

New

Seller Comments:
1986 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$127.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
1986 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$134.71

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Florida, My Eden : Exotic and Native Plants for Use in Tropic and Sub-Tropic Landscapes

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.