Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Flora Britannica

Cover Image
  • $65.00 List Price
  • $21.00
  • (You Save 67%)
  • from Benton Books OR
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Flora Britannica

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
London, United Kingdom 1997 Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket that has ...

Details from Seller

Mercer Street Books

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
London 1997 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Pages clean and unmarked. Corners unbumped, binding firm. Slig...

Details from Seller

Benton Books OR

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
London 1996 Photographs by Bob Gibbons and Gareth Lovett Jones. Large heavy 4to 11 1/4" x 9". Green boards stam...

Details from Seller

Cultural Connection FL

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1996 This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as ...

Details from Seller

Anybook Ltd.

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$46.79

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1856193772 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1856193772 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, illustrated throughout in full colour, 480pp, ISBN: 18...

Details from Seller

Pendleburys

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Meifod,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$49.42

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1996 Hardcover First edition Very Good in very good jacket *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from ...

Details from Seller

The Victoria Bookshop

Ships from: Bere Alston, Devon,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$51.21

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$57.27

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover 1st 1996 New in very good dust jacket. The Definitive New Guide to Wild Flowers, Plants and Tre...

Details from Seller

Stella & Rose's Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Monmouthshire,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$57.28

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard Cover VG in Very Good jacket Clean, tight hardback copy, in very good condition throughout, with ve...

Details from Seller

Seagull Bookshop

Ships from: Hove,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.91

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover New New copy In stock and despatched from the UK. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from...

Details from Seller

TextbooksUK

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Southampton,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$63.61

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new and unread! Join our growing list of satisfied customers!

Details from Seller

Stork Media

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$64.84

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Photographs By Bob Gibbons & Gareth Lovett Jones London 1996 Green Cloth First Edition FINE (AS NEW) in Fine (A...

Details from Seller

J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Tavistock,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$71.60

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Fine FIRST EDITION with dust jacket-rare and collectable-will send out 1 st class post. *****P...

Details from Seller

The Guru Bookshop

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$73.72

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.39

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
, London , 1996 , green cloth First Edition , the book is in very good condition. , dust-jacket a little sunne...

Details from Seller

Joseph Keogh glos

Ships from: Nailsworth,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$76.76

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Flora Britannica

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.