Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Flim-Flam! : Psychics, ESP, Unicorns, and Other Delusions

Cover Image

Flim-Flam! : Psychics, ESP, Unicorns, and Other Delusions

by James Randi

Paperback - New Edition
  • $22.98 List Price
  • $8.95
  • (You Save 61%)
  • from Adsrus Media IA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Flim-Flam! : Psychics, ESP, Unicorns, and Other Delusions

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback Good Paperback-last few pages are wrinkled-some wear to cover-no marks.

Details from Seller

GypsySnark Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Stillwater, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD

Details from Seller

Auntie's Bookstore WA

All 461 ratings

Ships from: Spokane, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1982-06 Paperback Book Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
01-01-1982 Softcover Good

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.15

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Amherst, NY 1982 Softcover 1st PB edition Very Good, none 8vo, 342pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book.

Details from Seller

Old Friends Books OR

All 54 ratings

Ships from: Lake Oswego, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
pp pp pp. Used book, very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0879751983. ISBN/EAN: 9780879751982. In...

Details from Seller

a2zbooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Amherst, NY 1982 Softcover Very Good Condition Pp pp pp. Used book, very good condition. Quantity Available: 1...

Details from Seller

A2ZBooks Ky

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

bookemporium

All 2195 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.25

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1988 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illu...

Details from Seller

SUEPH'S STUFF MI

All 197 ratings

Ships from: Macomb, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.05

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.99

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1987 Trade Paperback Trade Paperback Edition Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. SEVENTH PRINTING 1987 (sta...

Details from Seller

R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER

All 17 ratings

Ships from: TYRONE, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.43

 

New

Seller Comments:
This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

ExpeditedBooksUS

All 717 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.43

 

New

Seller Comments:
"BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

Details from Seller

MovieMars-Books

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.46

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.46

 

New

Seller Comments:
Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

TrackedBooksUS

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.62

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Owner inscription scribbled on fly, otherwise clean copy

Details from Seller

Veronica's Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Gig Harbor, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1988 Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illu...

Details from Seller

uly

Ships from: BLUFF DALE, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$17.86

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 0879751983.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.57

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Buffalo 1987 Paperback Near Fine 0879751983. Introduction by Isaac Asimov. Ninth paperback printing. INSCRIBED ...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
INSCRIBED by James Randi. Light spine wear.

Details from Seller

AhabBooks

All 230 ratings

Ships from: Glencoe, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.10

Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Flim-Flam! : Psychics, ESP, Unicorns, and Other Delusions

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.